You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Norton Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Scott Connew
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Scott Connew
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Scott Connew
|
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Scott Connew
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PETC
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#7
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Hamish Alexander-Drysdale (stroke), Lewis Johnson, Michael Kotlyar, Sam Tillotson + Ruby Hudson (cox)
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Nick Token
|
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#9
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#8
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: WLGC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
STAC
|
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Charlotte Stevens (stroke), Georgia Frederickson, Ruby Bradbrooke, Adelle Gonzalez + Sally Bird (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Dave Campbell
|
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Scott Connew
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Scott Connew
|
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the results, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social