Race schedule: Norton Cup
This is the race schedule for the 2016 Norton Cup.
Saturday, 5th November 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Race | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1A | Mens Prem coxless pair | Race: 1 |
A | 1B | Boys U18 coxless pair | Race: 1 | |
A | 1D | Mens Club coxless pair | Race: 1 | |
B | 08:40 | 2 | Girls N18 coxed four | Race: 1 |
C | 08:50 | 3A | Boys U16 single | Race: 1 |
3B | Womens Club coxless pair | Race: 1 | ||
08:55 | 3A | Boys U16 single | Race: 2 | |
D | 3B | Womens Club coxless pair | Race: 2 | |
D | 3C | Girls U18 coxless pair | Race: 2 | |
E | 09:00 | 3D | Mens masters E coxless pair | Race: 3 |
E | 3E | Womens masters A-C coxless pair | Race: 3 | |
F | 09:05 | 4A | Boys U15 coxed octuple | Race: 1 |
G | 09:10 | 4B | Girls U15 coxed eight | Race: 2 |
G | 4C | Girls U16 coxed eight | Race: 2 | |
H | 09:15 | 5B | Mens Nov double sculls | Race: 1 |
I | 09:20 | 5C | Boys N18 double sculls | Race: 2 |
J | 09:25 | 5D | Womens Prem double sculls | Race: 3 |
J | 5E | Mens masters A double sculls | Race: 3 | |
K | 09:30 | 6A | Mens Prem coxless four | Race: 1 |
K | 6B | Mens Prem coxed four | Race: 1 | |
L | 09:40 | 7A | Boys U18 double sculls | Race: 1 |
L | 7B | Boys U17 double sculls | Race: 1 | |
M | 09:45 | 7B | Boys U17 double sculls | Race: 2 |
N | 09:50 | 8A | Mens Club double sculls | Race: 1 |
N | 8B | Mens U19 double sculls | Race: 1 | |
O | 10:00 | 9B | Womens Prem single | Race: 1 |
P | 10:05 | 9D | Girls U18 single | Race: 2 |
Q | 10:10 | 10A | Girls U16 coxed four | Race: 1 |
R | 10:15 | 10B | Girls U15 coxed four | Race: 2 |
S | 10:20 | 10C | Womens masters B coxless four | Race: 3 |
S | 10E | Womens masters A coxless four | Race: 3 | |
T | 10:25 | 10F | Womens Nov coxed four | Race: 4 |
U | 10:30 | 11A | Boys U17 coxed four | Race: 1 |
U | 11B | Boys U18 coxed four | Race: 1 | |
V | 10:40 | 12A | Boys U16 double sculls | Race: 1 |
W | 10:45 | 12B | Boys U15 double sculls | Race: 2 |
X | 10:50 | 13A | Boys N18 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
X | 13C | Girls U17 coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
X | 13D | Womens Club coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
Y | 11:00 | 14A | Mens Club coxed four | Race: 1 |
Y | 14B | Mens U19 coxed four | Race: 1 | |
Y | 14C | Mens masters A-B coxless four | Race: 1 | |
Z | 11:15 | 16A | Boys U15 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
Z | 16C | Mixed masters A-B coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
A | 11:25 | 17A | Womens Club coxed four | Race: 1 |
A | 17C | Girls U18 coxed four | Race: 1 | |
A | 17D | Womens U19 coxed four | Race: 1 | |
B | 11:30 | 17B | Girls U17 coxed four | Race: 2 |
B | 17E | Mixed masters coxless four | Race: 2 | |
C | 11:35 | 18A | Boys U18 single | Race: 1 |
C | 18C | Mens Club single | Race: 1 | |
D | 11:40 | 18B | Boys U17 single | Race: 2 |
E | 11:45 | 18B | Boys U17 single | Race: 3 |
F | 11:50 | 19 | Mens Prem double sculls | Race: 1 |
G | 12:00 | 20A | Boys U16 coxed four | Race: 1 |
G | 20B | Boys N18 coxed four | Race: 1 | |
G | 20C | Womens Prem four ± | Race: 1 | |
H | 12:05 | 20D | Boys U15 coxed four | Race: 2 |
I | 12:10 | 20E | Mens Nov coxed four | Race: 3 |
J | 12:20 | 22A | Girls U16 single | Race: 1 |
K | 12:25 | 22A | Girls U16 single | Race: 2 |
K | 22B | Girls U17 single | Race: 2 | |
L | 12:30 | 22B | Girls U17 single | Race: 3 |
M | 12:35 | 23A | Mens Prem coxed eight | Race: 1 |
N | 12:45 | 24B | Womens Nov double sculls | Race: 1 |
O | 12:50 | 24C | Girls N18 double sculls | Race: 2 |
O | 24H | Womens masters C double sculls | Race: 2 | |
P | 12:55 | 25A | Boys U16 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
Q | 13:00 | 25B | Boys U15 coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 |
R | 13:05 | 25C | Womens Club coxless quad sculls | Race: 3 |
S | 13:10 | 25D | Mens Nov coxed quad sculls | Race: 4 |
T | 13:20 | 27A | Girls U17 double sculls | Race: 1 |
U | 13:25 | 27B | Girls U16 double sculls | Race: 2 |
V | 13:30 | 27B | Girls U16 double sculls | Race: 3 |
V | 27C | Mixed masters C double sculls | Race: 3 | |
W | 13:35 | 28A | Womens Prem quad sculls ± | Race: 1 |
W | 28C | Mens masters coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 | |
X | 13:40 | 28D | Boys U18 coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 |
X | 28E | Boys U17 coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 | |
Y | 13:45 | 28E | Boys U17 coxed quad sculls | Race: 3 |
Z | 13:55 | 29A | Womens Club single | Race: 1 |
A | 14:00 | 30A | Womens Nov coxed eight | Race: 1 |
A | 30B | Girls N18 coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
B | 14:05 | 30C | Girls U15 coxed octuple | Race: 2 |
C | 14:10 | 31A | Mens Club coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 |
C | 31B | Mens Prem quad sculls ± | Race: 1 | |
D | 14:25 | 33A | Womens Club double sculls | Race: 1 |
D | 33C | Mens masters D double sculls | Race: 1 | |
E | 14:30 | 33B | Girls U18 double sculls | Race: 2 |
E | 33D | Womens U19 double sculls | Race: 2 | |
F | 14:35 | 34A | Girls U15 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
G | 14:40 | 34A | Girls U15 coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 |
H | 14:45 | 34B | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls | Race: 3 |
I | 14:55 | 35 | Mens Prem single | Race: 1 |
J | 15:05 | 36A | Boys U17 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
J | 36B | Mens Club coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
J | 36D | Boys U16 coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
K | 15:10 | 36C | Mens Nov coxed eight | Race: 2 |
L | 15:15 | 37A | Girls U18 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
L | 37D | Girls U17 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 | |
M | 15:20 | 37E | Girls U16 coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 |
N | 15:25 | 37B | Mixed masters D coxless quad sculls | Race: 3 |
N | 37G | Womens masters coxless quad sculls | Race: 3 |
You can swap to a collapsed version of the schedule, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social