Race schedule: Norton Cup
This is the race schedule for the 2017 Norton Cup.
Saturday, 28th October 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Race | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1B | Mens Snr coxless pair | Race: 1 |
A | 1C | Boys U18 coxless pair | Race: 1 | |
A | 1F | Mens masters A-B coxless pair | Race: 1 | |
B | 08:40 | 2 | Girls N18 coxed four | Race: 1 |
C | 08:45 | 2 | Girls N18 coxed four | Race: 2 |
D | 08:50 | 3A | Boys U16 single | Race: 1 |
E | 08:55 | 3B | Womens Snr coxless pair | Race: 2 |
F | 09:00 | 3C | Womens Club coxless pair | Race: 3 |
F | 3D | Girls U18 coxless pair | Race: 3 | |
G | 09:05 | 4A | Boys U15 coxed octuple | Race: 1 |
G | 4B | Girls U15 coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
H | 09:10 | 4C | Womens Int coxed eight | Race: 2 |
H | 4D | Girls U16 coxed eight | Race: 2 | |
I | 09:15 | 5B | Mens Nov double sculls | Race: 1 |
I | 5C | Boys N18 double sculls | Race: 1 | |
I | 5D | Womens Prem double sculls | Race: 1 | |
J | 09:35 | 7A | Mens Snr double sculls | Race: 1 |
J | 7B | Boys U18 double sculls | Race: 1 | |
K | 09:40 | 7C | Boys U17 double sculls | Race: 2 |
L | 09:45 | 8A | Mens Club double sculls | Race: 1 |
M | 09:55 | 9B | Womens Prem single | Race: 1 |
M | 9C | Womens Snr single | Race: 1 | |
N | 10:00 | 9E | Girls U18 single | Race: 2 |
O | 10:05 | 10A | Girls U16 coxed four | Race: 1 |
P | 10:10 | 10B | Womens Int coxed four | Race: 2 |
P | 10C | Girls U15 coxed four | Race: 2 | |
Q | 10:15 | 10G | Womens Nov coxed four | Race: 3 |
R | 10:20 | 11A | Mens Snr coxless four | Race: 1 |
R | 11B | Boys U17 coxed four | Race: 1 | |
R | 11C | Boys U18 coxed four | Race: 1 | |
S | 10:30 | 12A | Mens Int double sculls | Race: 1 |
S | 12C | Boys U15 double sculls | Race: 1 | |
T | 10:35 | 12B | Boys U16 double sculls | Race: 2 |
U | 10:40 | 12B | Boys U16 double sculls | Race: 3 |
V | 10:45 | 13A | Boys N18 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
V | 13B | Girls U18 coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
V | 13D | Womens Club coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
W | 10:55 | 14A | Mens Club coxed four | Race: 1 |
X | 11:15 | 16B | Womens Snr coxed eight | Race: 1 |
X | 16C | Boys U15 coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
Y | 11:25 | 17A | Womens Club coxed four | Race: 1 |
Y | 17B | Girls U17 coxed four | Race: 1 | |
Y | 17C | Girls U18 coxed four | Race: 1 | |
Z | 11:35 | 18A | Mens Snr single | Race: 1 |
A | 11:40 | 18B | Boys U18 single | Race: 2 |
B | 11:45 | 18B | Boys U18 single | Race: 3 |
B | 18D | Mens Club single | Race: 3 | |
C | 11:50 | 18C | Boys U17 single | Race: 4 |
D | 11:55 | 20A | Boys U16 coxed four | Race: 1 |
D | 20B | Mens Int coxed four | Race: 1 | |
E | 12:00 | 20C | Boys N18 coxed four | Race: 2 |
E | 20D | Boys U15 coxed four | Race: 2 | |
E | 20E | Mens Nov coxed four | Race: 2 | |
F | 12:10 | 21A | Womens Prem four ± | Race: 1 |
F | 21B | Womens Snr coxless four | Race: 1 | |
G | 12:20 | 22A | Girls U16 single | Race: 1 |
H | 12:25 | 22A | Girls U16 single | Race: 2 |
H | 22B | Girls U17 single | Race: 2 | |
I | 12:40 | 24A | Girls U15 double sculls | Race: 1 |
J | 12:45 | 24B | Womens Nov double sculls | Race: 2 |
K | 12:50 | 24B | Womens Nov double sculls | Race: 3 |
L | 12:55 | 25A | Boys U16 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
M | 13:00 | 25B | Mens Int coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 |
M | 25C | Boys U15 coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 | |
M | 25E | Mens Nov coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 | |
N | 13:05 | 25D | Womens Club coxless quad sculls | Race: 3 |
O | 13:20 | 27A | Girls U17 double sculls | Race: 1 |
P | 13:25 | 27B | Girls U16 double sculls | Race: 2 |
Q | 13:30 | 27C | Womens Int double sculls | Race: 3 |
R | 13:35 | 28A | Womens Prem quad sculls ± | Race: 1 |
R | 28B | Womens Snr coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 | |
S | 13:40 | 28E | Boys U18 coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 |
S | 28F | Boys U17 coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 | |
T | 13:45 | 29A | Womens Club single | Race: 1 |
U | 13:55 | 30A | Womens Nov coxed eight | Race: 1 |
U | 30B | Girls N18 coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
V | 14:00 | 30C | Girls U15 coxed octuple | Race: 2 |
W | 14:05 | 31A | Mens Snr coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 |
W | 31B | Mens Club coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 | |
X | 14:25 | 33A | Womens Snr double sculls | Race: 1 |
X | 33B | Girls U18 double sculls | Race: 1 | |
X | 33C | Womens Club double sculls | Race: 1 | |
X | 33E | Womens U19 double sculls | Race: 1 | |
Y | 14:35 | 34A | Womens Int coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
Z | 14:40 | 34B | Girls U15 coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 |
A | 14:45 | 34C | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls | Race: 3 |
B | 14:50 | 34C | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls | Race: 4 |
C | 14:55 | 36B | Mens Club coxed eight | Race: 1 |
C | 36C | Mens Nov coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
C | 36D | Mens Int coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
D | 15:00 | 36E | Boys U16 coxed eight | Race: 2 |
E | 15:01 | 23C | Boys U18 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
F | 15:10 | 37A | Girls U18 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
F | 37D | Girls U17 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 | |
G | 15:20 | 37E | Girls U16 coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 |
You can swap to a collapsed version of the schedule, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social