You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2017, 2016, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Norton Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#3
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Sunshine
Boat: Sunshine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (08:24.8)
Crew
#6
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Mahina
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: scratched
Crew
#7
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Pipitea
Boat: Pipitea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 1st (08:52.4)
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Kau Point
Boat: Kau Point
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (09:05.9)
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Mahanga
Boat: Mahanga
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (EXC)
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Kau Point
Boat: Kau Point
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:46.9)
Crew
#3
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Moa
Boat: Moa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (09:24.8)
Crew
#5
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Matauranga
Boat: Matauranga
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 2nd (09:04.7)
Crew
#7
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Korokoro
Boat: Korokoro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 4: placed 5th (10:20.9)
Crew
#8
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Jerningham
Boat: Jerningham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 4: placed 3rd (09:34.9)
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Matauranga
Boat: Matauranga
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (08:51.8)
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Pipitea
Boat: Pipitea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (10:07.6)
Crew
#3
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Kahu
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (EXC)
Social