You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2017, 2016, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Norton Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Kau Point
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Brooklyn
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
[AOTE]
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Gemini
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Mizar
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Phoenix
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Nunki
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Moa
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Greta Point
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
[AOTE]
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Matauranga
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Moa
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
Boat: Maia
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
STAC
Coached by: Ally Bennett
Boat: Capella
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#9
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Waikowhai
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#8
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Jerningham
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#8
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#7
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Korokoro
|
Social