You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Norton Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Haumia
Boat: Haumia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
Benjamin Brown (stroke), Oliver Stirling, Lochie McKeefry, Jackson Burgess + Khayzen Togia-Myhill (cox)
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: St Patricks
Boat: St Patricks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Kahu
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#4
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Kahu
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#5
WELC
Rehutai Rapira-Davies (stroke), Lachlan McKeown, Joel Florance, Luc Boeschenstein + Isabella Sharp (cox)
Coached by: Rex Jones & Pedro Figueira
Boat: Sunshine
Boat: Sunshine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Rex Jones & Pedro Figueira
Boat: Richmond
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Rona
Boat: Rona
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Kio
Boat: Kio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#3
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Barry Cleal
Boat: Barry Cleal
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#4
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Karori
Boat: Karori
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#5
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Te Aro
Boat: Te Aro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#6
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Red Rocks
Boat: Red Rocks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#7
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Matiu
Boat: Matiu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Ngatoto
Boat: Ngatoto
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#5
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Tui
Boat: Tui
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Georgia Henderson
Boat: Ohariu
Boat: Ohariu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill
Boat: St Marys
Boat: St Marys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Mahina
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Sunshine
Boat: Sunshine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
WELC
Trijal Pedneker (stroke), Matthew Butel, Oliver Cuthbert, Ben Neville, Sid McQueen, Bladon Roe, Thomas Robinson, Robbie Elwood + Hugo Montgomery (cox)
Coached by: Zoe Sabonadiere
Boat: Poseidon
Boat: Poseidon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Ngatoto
Boat: Ngatoto
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Hawkins
Boat: Hawkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Shaelyn Howard-Vallance (stroke), Shontae Kairau, Inano-Rose Araiti-Wilson, Jael Marie Laroza + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#3
WELC
Matilda Rumball-Smith (stroke), Zoe Cunningham, Thea Olney Boyd, Emily Swarbrick + Caroline Jones (cox)
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Richmond
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (NJ)
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Tupuola
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones & Pedro Figueira
Boat: Vlado
Boat: Vlado
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones & Pedro Figueira
Boat: Brooklyn
Boat: Brooklyn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 1st
Crew
#4
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Thomas Robinson (stroke), Robbie Elwood, Spencer Saywell-Pirovano, Noah Dome + Hugo Montgomery (cox)
Coached by: Zoe Sabonadiere
Boat: Swainson
Boat: Swainson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CAP)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Zoe Sabonadiere
Boat: Thorndon
Boat: Thorndon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Rex Jones
Boat: Karaka
Boat: Karaka
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#5
WELC
Luc Boeschenstein (stroke), Tomairangi George Rapira-Davies, Caleb Byrne, Cameron McKay + Khayzen Togia-Myhill (cox)
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Rex Jones
Boat: St Patricks
Boat: St Patricks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CAP)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Mahanga
Boat: Mahanga
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Richmond
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#3
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Mahina
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Sunshine
Boat: Sunshine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Waitaha
Boat: Waitaha
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Josh Palmer (stroke), Liam McArthur, Sean O'Connor, Tom Bone, Sep Tolboom, Lewis Aitchison, Joel Rihari Watene, Connor Austin + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Princess Bay
Boat: Princess Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Jacob Butel (stroke), Morgan Smart, Joshua Clark, Ryan Calvert, Sean MacKiewicz, Daniel Dolan, Joshua Elwood, Liam Williams + Angela Holgate (cox)
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Raroa
Boat: Raroa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Steeple
Boat: Steeple
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Kio
Boat: Kio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#3
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Te Aro
Boat: Te Aro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#4
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Red Rocks
Boat: Red Rocks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#5
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Karori
Boat: Karori
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#6
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Rona
Boat: Rona
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 8th
Crew
#7
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Barry Cleal
Boat: Barry Cleal
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#1
WELC
Holly Miller (stroke), Elizabeth Pittman, Tracey Bates, Jamie Williams, Verity Taylor, Amy McMullan, Elizabeth Rine, Stephanie McDermott + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Wellington
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Ngatoto
Boat: Ngatoto
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Brooklyn
Boat: Brooklyn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill
Boat: Kau Point
Boat: Kau Point
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#5
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Island Bay
Boat: Island Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#6
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Tui
Boat: Tui
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#7
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Georgia Henderson
Boat: Waipahihi
Boat: Waipahihi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#9
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill
Boat: Atawhai
Boat: Atawhai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Tarakena
Boat: Tarakena
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Luke Schicker (stroke), Oliver Southall, Jack Jordan, Ben Neville, Sam Cooper, Guy Curry-Stanton, Jamie Reardon, Oliver Mackiewicz + Stephen Clarke (cox)
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Poseidon
Boat: Poseidon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
Trijal Pedneker (stroke), Bladon Roe, Spencer Saywell-Pirovano, Oliver Cuthbert, Sid McQueen, Thomas Robinson, Robbie Elwood, Noah Dome + Hugo Montgomery (cox)
Coached by: Zoe Sabonadiere
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Ngatoto
Boat: Ngatoto
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill
Boat: St Marys
Boat: St Marys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Georgia Henderson
Boat: Ohariu
Boat: Ohariu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Shontae Kairau (stroke), Inano-Rose Araiti-Wilson, Georgia Dey, Ashley Barr, Fa'au'uga Muaiava, Maia Laroza, Shaelyn Howard-Vallance, Lovisa Pennington + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'Neill
Boat: Wellington
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Ngatoto
Boat: Ngatoto
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Matiu
Boat: Matiu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Makaro
Boat: Makaro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#4
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Tupuola
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Moa
Boat: Moa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#6
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Rex Jones
Boat: Vlado
Boat: Vlado
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#7
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Tui
Boat: Tui
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Mahanga
Boat: Mahanga
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Waitaha
Boat: Waitaha
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Haumia
Boat: Haumia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Kahu
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
Max Young (stroke), Lachlan McKeown, Joel Florance, Maxton Kenyon, Luc Boeschenstein, Tomairangi George Rapira-Davies, Caleb Byrne, Cameron McKay + Khayzen Togia-Myhill (cox)
Coached by: Rex Jones & Pedro Figueira
Boat: Wellington
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
Hunter Saindon (stroke), Catherine Rombel, Lulu Everett, Matilda Rumball-Smith, Emily Swarbrick, Zoe Cunningham, Luca Giera, Jarvis Dyne + Alex Humphrey (cox)
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Carr-Smith
Boat: Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: C Nov 8X+
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
Tom Bone (stroke), Liam McArthur, Connor Austin, Josh Palmer, Holly Miller, Elizabeth Pittman, Verity Taylor, Tracey Bates + Ella Greenslade (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Social