You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Norton Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Joshua Pomfret (stroke), Jesse Rumball-Smith, Thomas Beaglehole-Smith, Guy Hargreaves + Lachie Wall (cox)
Boat: Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (08:49.6)
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Aon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (08:44.7)
Crew
#33
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Archibalds
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (09:09.5)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Jemima Hampton (stroke), Sophie Bagrie, Zena Cato, Phoebe McArthur, Arna Hopkins, Alice Mazur, Ellie Palmer, Olivia McGrath + Lucy Bell (cox)
Coached by: Pascale Peake & Mackenzie Tuffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: W Nov 8X+
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (NJ)
Crew
#2
STAC
Isobel Robinson (stroke), Evelyn O'Brien, Aimee Bonifant, Zara Magasiva, Ruby Martin, Ruby Horner, Lily Melville, Sanna Nunns + Lauren Carr (cox)
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
Boat: Ruby Tew
Boat: Ruby Tew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (09:12.4)
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Oliver Fahey
Boat: Glamis
Boat: Glamis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (09:24.4)
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (11:18.7)
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Peter Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (08:26.7)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (08:39.7)
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (08:52.5)
Crew
#3
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Oliver Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (08:23.9)
Crew
#4
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Oliver Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (08:42.3)
Crew
#6
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 1st (08:27.8)
Crew
#7
STAC
Maddie Wellington (stroke), Alana Johnston, Tabia Leonhardt, Scout Childerhouse + Awatea Wallace (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 2nd (08:43)
Crew
#8
STAC
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 4th (10:48.3)
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Leo McLachlan (stroke), Toby Brook, Jamie Harkness, Guy Hargreaves, Fraser Hart, Ike McGuinness, Angus Bumby, Ben Cook + Henry Valsenti (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (08:23.8)
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Torsten Jones (stroke), Dylan Saywell, Sam Lawrie, Jude Rumball-Smith, Sam Pollock, Angus Hall, Hugo Langford, Levi Swanepoel + Tommy Ackerley (cox)
Boat: Waiti
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (08:28.1)
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Oliver Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (08:53.9)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (09:28.7)
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:31.4)
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (09:08.4)
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (07:34.1)
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Aon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (07:39.1)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
STAC
Malia Heald (stroke), Ruhi Powdrell, Miranda Ojansivu Underhill, Octavia Snelling + Olive Squire (cox)
Coached by: Berny Fischer
Boat: Lupus
Boat: Lupus
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (09:23.1)
Crew
#4
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
Boat: Peter Gray
Boat: Peter Gray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Berny Fischer
Boat: Orion
Boat: Orion
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 1st (10:22.5)
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Mackenzie Tuffin & Pascale Peake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 4th (12:35.5)
Crew
#7
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Pascale Peake & Mackenzie Tuffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 2nd (11:01.8)
Crew
#8
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Mackenzie Tuffin & Pascale Peake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 3rd (11:08.9)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Gabriella Saunders (stroke), Mia Barr, Natasha Stewart, Lucy Turnbull, Jessie Shearer, Isla Law, Sylvie Lucas, Amelia Lewington + Isla Lees (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (08:42.4)
Crew
#2
STAC
Maddie Wellington (stroke), Poppy Clarke, Freya Hawker, Alana Johnston, Alesana Boyle-Tiatia, Izzy Rose, Tabia Leonhardt, Scout Childerhouse + Elizabeth Kersey (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Waiti
Boat: Waiti
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (08:13.3)
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Peter Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (08:39.8)
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Steel & Tube
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (08:58.6)
Crew
#33
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: George Bridgewater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (09:14.8)
Crew
#41
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Peter Craig
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: B Int 2X
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (09:39.6)
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Aon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (11:04.4)
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (09:27.3)
Crew
#41
STAC
Coached by: Peter Craig & Michele Munro
Boat: Orion
Boat: Orion
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (10:01.6)
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Oliver Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+0.4)
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Jock Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (+2.4)
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Joy Dunsheath
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (+55.5)
Crew
#50
STAC
Coached by: Peter Craig
Boat: Jenn's 1x
Boat: Jenn's 1x
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 4: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
STAC
Grace Rowan (stroke), Olive Squire, Valerie Chan, Bernadette Fischer, Ella Wellington, Hannah Smith, Lola Storey, Awatea Wallace + Marama Wallace (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Waiti
Boat: Waiti
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (10.5)
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Sophie Jones (stroke), Holly Martin, Isabella McGrath, Ella Clements, Neve Dunlop, Lucy Scott, Gracie Ames, Georgie Griffiths + Emily Mora (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (30.3)
Crew
#3
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Oliver Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (08:41.9)
Crew
#4
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Oliver Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (10:19.3)
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (09:30.4)
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (NJ)
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (NJ)
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (07:37.8)
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Linus Ericson (stroke), Charlie Hercus, Miles Beaglehole, Tom Riley, Oscar Hearfield, Tom Ward, Isaac Glennie, Geethika Gamage + Bryce Smith (cox)
Boat: Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:36)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: St Marys
Boat: St Marys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (08:45.6)
Crew
#2
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Oliver Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (08:57.10)
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:16.2)
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (09:19.1)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (09:14)
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (08:42.3)
Crew
#3
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Oliver Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (08:20.4)
Crew
#4
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Oliver Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (08:30.6)
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 1st (08:31.4)
Crew
#6
STAC
Freya Hawker (stroke), Alana Johnston, Maddie Wellington, Scout Childerhouse + Elizabeth Kersey (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 3rd (09:13.2)
Crew
#1
STAC
Malia Heald (stroke), Ruhi Powdrell, Miranda Ojansivu Underhill, Fernanda Renner, Willa Goodwin, Octavia Snelling, Alesana Boyle-Tiatia, Pyrenees Snelling + Awatea Wallace (cox)
Coached by: Berny Fischer
Boat: Te Patiki
Boat: Te Patiki
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:23.1)
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Eliza Araboglos (stroke), Harriet Mazey, Alexandra Thomson, Arna Hopkins, Emelia Dumbill, Olivia McGrath, Amelia Legg, Alice Mazur + Matilda Pinner (cox)
Coached by: Mackenzie Tuffin & Pascale Peake
Boat: Agena
Boat: Agena
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (09:23.3)
Crew
#3
STAC
Evelyn O'Brien (stroke), Sanna Nunns, Ruby Horner, Sienna Gates, Isobel Wall, Kitty Kilgariff, Alina Hardy, Sofia Carruthers + Sofia Borrero-Gonzalez (cox)
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
Boat: Ruby Tew
Boat: Ruby Tew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (08:46)
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Peter Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (08:07.5)
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Steel & Tube
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (08:34.2)
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Oliver Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (08:43.9)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Izar
Boat: Izar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (08:14.8)
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (08:08.4)
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Archibalds
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (08:28.5)
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Aon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:55.1)
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Torsten Jones (stroke), Dylan Saywell, Jamie Harkness, Thomas Beaglehole-Smith, Fraser Hart, Ike McGuinness, Jude Rumball-Smith, Sam Lawrie + Lachie Wall (cox)
Coached by: Michele Munro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (09:08.9)
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Leo McLachlan (stroke), Toby Brook, Angus Bumby, Sam Pollock, Angus Hall, Hugo Langford, Levi Swanepoel, Ben Cook + Tommy Ackerley (cox)
Boat: Te Patiki
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:18.8)
Social