You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Norton Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (08:20.5)
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Karori
Boat: Karori
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (11:30.1)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
Boat: Makaro
Boat: Makaro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (08:15.6)
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Ellen Hammond
Boat: Balaena B
Boat: Balaena B
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (07:11.8)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Kahu
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (11:10.6)
Crew
#2
WELC
Thea Olney Boyd (stroke), Sophie Zhang, Grace Kenny, Imogen Hille, Devon Farrelly, Paige Saluni, Maddi Stinson, Millie Bonifant + Isabella Sharp (cox)
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Carr-Smith
Boat: Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (08:06.7)
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Waipahihi
Boat: Waipahihi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:37.3)
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: William Fahey & Angela Holgate
Boat: Kahu
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (11:46)
Crew
#2
WELC
Riley Spencer (stroke), George Mills, Oliver Florance, Max Young, Vincent Barber, Gusley Cenac, Oliver Povey, Joshua London + Hamish Burns (cox)
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Tangaroa
Boat: Tangaroa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Moa
Boat: Moa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (09:39.8)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: St Patricks
Boat: St Patricks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (07:34)
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ohariu
Boat: Ohariu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:36.3)
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Ellen Hammond
Boat: Ngatoto
Boat: Ngatoto
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:35.9)
Social