You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009.
Results: Inter-Island U18 Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
James Bridgman (stroke), Tom Thomas, Ed Reeves, Ryan Kelleher, Liam Kettle, Cameron Webster, Michael Brake, Thomas O'Neill + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Tim Carey (stroke), Grayson Knapp, Tom Murray, Corey McCaffrey, Creighton Dawson, Angus Symon, James Lilley, Joe Barclay + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
VIC
Chris Williams (stroke), Liam Donald, Manning McBride, Will Beasley, Steve Walsh, Jack Kelly, Mike Smith, Chris Mark + Will Bartley (cox)
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
VIC
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
VIC
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Olivia Ellis (stroke), Lucy Clapcott, Lydia Poole, Philippa Loveard, Laura Jeffries, Eloise Dowse, Erica van der Zanden, Anna Reddish + Laura Campbell (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Tara Moore (stroke), Sarah Nelson, Kristen Froude, Johannah Kearney, Holly Greenslade, Holly Fletcher, Kirstyn Hay, Tess Maitland + Lydia Milner (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
VIC
Yasmin Howes (stroke), Isabelle Kerr, Claudia Hofbauer, Didi Williams, Georgie Howe, Olivia Sibillin, Katie Michelmore, Emily Biasotto + Jess Douglas (cox)
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#2
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#2
NIX
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#2
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#2
NIX
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#2
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#2
NIX
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#2
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#2
SIX
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
James Bridgman (stroke), Tom Thomas, Ed Reeves, Ryan Kelleher, Liam Kettle, Cameron Webster, Michael Brake, Thomas O'Neill + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Tim Carey (stroke), Grayson Knapp, Tom Murray, Corey McCaffrey, Creighton Dawson, Angus Symon, James Lilley, Joe Barclay + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
VIC
Chris Williams (stroke), Liam Donald, Manning McBride, Will Beasley, Steve Walsh, Jack Kelly, Mike Smith, Chris Mark + Will Bartley (cox)
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
VIC
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
VIC
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Olivia Ellis (stroke), Lucy Clapcott, Lydia Poole, Philippa Loveard, Laura Jeffries, Eloise Dowse, Erica van der Zanden, Anna Reddish + Laura Campbell (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
VIC
Yasmin Howes (stroke), Isabelle Kerr, Claudia Hofbauer, Didi Williams, Georgie Howe, Olivia Sibillin, Katie Michelmore, Emily Biasotto + Jess Douglas (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Tara Moore (stroke), Sarah Nelson, Kristen Froude, Johannah Kearney, Holly Greenslade, Holly Fletcher, Kirstyn Hay, Tess Maitland + Lydia Milner (cox)
Composite crew.
|
Social