You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2009.
Results: North vs South (Juniors)
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SIX
David Brydon (stroke), Conner Irving, Tom Clyma, Thomas Chapman, Mitchell Avery, Jack Waddell, Matthew Davies, George Perkins + Trent Burbidge (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 1st (6:18.25)
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 1st (6:40.62)
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:45.78)
Crew
#1
SIX
Madeline Smith (stroke), Jessica Hayes, Lucy Hutchinson, Lara Harris, Emma Dyke, Nadja Hyson, Francesca Hlavac, Paige Cook + Nicola Wright (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 1st (7:09.20)
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:06.71)
Crew
#2
SIX
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:13.09)
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 1st (7:34.26)
Crew
#2
SIX
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:41.40)
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 1st (6:47.04)
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 1st (7:23.87)
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 1st (8:22.53)
Crew
#2
SIX
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 4th (8:36.74)
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 1st (7:15.50)
Crew
#2
SIX
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 4th (7:37.03)
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:05.01)
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 1st (7:08.23)
Crew
#1
SIX
David Brydon (stroke), Conner Irving, Tom Clyma, Thomas Chapman, Mitchell Avery, Jack Waddell, Matthew Davies, George Perkins + Trent Burbidge (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 1st (6:02.28)
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 1st (6:25.28)
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:19.19)
Crew
#1
SIX
Madeline Smith (stroke), Jessica Hayes, Lucy Hutchinson, Lara Harris, Emma Dyke, Nadja Hyson, Francesca Hlavac, Paige Cook + Nicola Wright (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX*
SIX*
South Island
South Island
- A Final: placed 1st (6:48.83)
Social