You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2009.
Results: North vs South (Juniors)
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
David Brydon (stroke), Conner Irving, Tom Clyma, Thomas Chapman, Mitchell Avery, Jack Waddell, Matthew Davies, George Perkins + Trent Burbidge (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Felix Schmidt (stroke), Peter Byllemos, Scott Aitchison, Navin Kurup, Scott Houston, Matthew Cole, Cameron Bartley, Kieran Dale + Millie Holden (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
VIC
Andrew Maglio (stroke), Harrison Hooper, Carl Tomczak, Thomas Morrison, Barclay Fitzpatrick, Alasdair Gnauck, Arthur Armstrong, Richard Slade + Louis Copolov (cox)
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
VIC
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
VIC
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Madeline Smith (stroke), Jessica Hayes, Lucy Hutchinson, Lara Harris, Emma Dyke, Nadja Hyson, Francesca Hlavac, Paige Cook + Nicola Wright (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Danelle Murphy (stroke), Virginia Dougherty, Mikayla MacDonald, Sara-Jane Back, Sophie Fitzgerald, Jessica Brougham, Olivia Underwood, Amy Mills + Emily Barker (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
VIC
Phoebe Allen (stroke), Rebecca Lovick, Erin Fahey, Laren Kangisser, Bianca Mims, Rachel Engel, Samantha O'Shaughnessy, Alexandra Fisher + Evangeline Browne (cox)
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#2
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#2
NIX
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#2
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#2
NIX
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#2
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#2
SIX
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#2
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#2
SIX
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
David Brydon (stroke), Conner Irving, Tom Clyma, Thomas Chapman, Mitchell Avery, Jack Waddell, Matthew Davies, George Perkins + Trent Burbidge (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Felix Schmidt (stroke), Peter Byllemos, Scott Aitchison, Navin Kurup, Scott Houston, Matthew Cole, Cameron Bartley, Kieran Dale + Millie Holden (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
VIC
Andrew Maglio (stroke), Harrison Hooper, Carl Tomczak, Thomas Morrison, Barclay Fitzpatrick, Alasdair Gnauck, Arthur Armstrong, Richard Slade + Louis Copolov (cox)
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
VIC
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
VIC
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX*
SIX*
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Madeline Smith (stroke), Jessica Hayes, Lucy Hutchinson, Lara Harris, Emma Dyke, Nadja Hyson, Francesca Hlavac, Paige Cook + Nicola Wright (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NIX*
NIX*
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Danelle Murphy (stroke), Virginia Dougherty, Mikayla MacDonald, Sara-Jane Back, Sophie Fitzgerald, Jessica Brougham, Olivia Underwood, Amy Mills + Emily Barker (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
VIC
Phoebe Allen (stroke), Rebecca Lovick, Erin Fahey, Laren Kangisser, Bianca Mims, Rachel Engel, Samantha O'Shaughnessy, Alexandra Fisher + Evangeline Browne (cox)
Composite crew.
|
Social