You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: North vs South (Juniors)
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Jared van Vianen (stroke), Campbell Stevens, Thomas Paterson, Jordan Kennedy, Rowan Haveron, Tom Darry, James Chapman, Jack Caulton + Josh Dolan (cox)
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Thomas Cummack (stroke), Shay Graham, Ruben Houghton, Matthew Handford, James Ingham, Henry Wills, Evander Tangiiti, Carl Pracey + Dion Blackmore (cox)
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Sammie Woollcombe (stroke), Grace Shaw, Olivia Mendonca, Francesca Hlavac, Ella Greenslade, Izzy Goddard, Jemima Allison + Natalie Bocock (cox)
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Sian Anderson (stroke), Ruby Willis, Leah Scott, Heather Gee-Taylor, Ella Simanu, Bianca van Dyke, Annabelle Brewer, Anahera Nin + Madison Seymour (cox)
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#2
SIX
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#2
NIX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#2
NIX
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#2
SIX
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#2
NIX
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#2
SIX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Jared van Vianen (stroke), Campbell Stevens, Thomas Paterson, Jordan Kennedy, Rowan Haveron, Tom Darry, James Chapman, Jack Caulton + Josh Dolan (cox)
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Thomas Cummack (stroke), Shay Graham, Ruben Houghton, Matthew Handford, James Ingham, Henry Wills, Evander Tangiiti, Carl Pracey + Dion Blackmore (cox)
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Sammie Woollcombe (stroke), Grace Shaw, Olivia Mendonca, Francesca Hlavac, Ella Greenslade, Izzy Goddard, Jemima Allison + Natalie Bocock (cox)
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Sian Anderson (stroke), Ruby Willis, Leah Scott, Heather Gee-Taylor, Ella Simanu, Bianca van Dyke, Annabelle Brewer, Anahera Nin + Madison Seymour (cox)
|
Social