You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: North vs South (Juniors)
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Henry Kirk (stroke), Grayson Small, Marley King-Smith, Ashley-James Fitzgerald + Walter Wickham (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Coached by: Tyler Scott
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Will Davidson (stroke), Edward Botherway, George Higgins, William Anderson, Oscar Clatworthy, Sam Clelland, Dylan Burton, Sam Long + Annabel Wynn-Williams (cox)
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Toby Smith (stroke), Matthew Poulton, Logan Spencer, Jamie Woods, Ethan Johnson, Cam MacGillivray, Amiel John, Adam Wilson + Nikolaos Matiatos (cox)
Coached by: David Neuhaus
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Emma Flanagan (stroke), Lexi Timpson, Phoebe Wallis, Alice Wallis, Georgie Bethell, Holly Lill, Nicole Vance, Jemma Burrowes + Sienna O'Shannessey (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Strachan
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Sofia Greenhalgh (stroke), Margy Hazelhurst, Maiya Birdling, Leah Weck, Ella Ross, Charlize Tutbury, Charlie Barclay, Anna Bullock + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#2
SIX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#2
NIX
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Coached by: Tyler Scott
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#2
NIX
Coached by: Tyler Scott
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#2
SIX
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Coached by: Tyler Scott
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#2
SIX
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#2
NIX
Coached by: David Neuhaus
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Coached by: David Neuhaus
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Sophie Strachan
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#2
SIX
Coached by: Sophie Strachan
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#2
NIX
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
George Higgins (stroke), William Anderson, Oscar Clatworthy, Sam Clelland + Annabel Wynn-Williams (cox)
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Coached by: David Neuhaus
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Sophie Strachan
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Henry Kirk (stroke), Grayson Small, Marley King-Smith, Ashley-James Fitzgerald + Walter Wickham (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Coached by: Tyler Scott
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Emma Flanagan (stroke), Lexi Timpson, Phoebe Wallis, Alice Wallis, Georgie Bethell, Holly Lill, Nicole Vance, Jemma Burrowes + Sienna O'Shannessey (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Strachan
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Sofia Greenhalgh (stroke), Margy Hazelhurst, Maiya Birdling, Leah Weck, Ella Ross, Charlize Tutbury, Charlie Barclay, Anna Bullock + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
SIX
Will Davidson (stroke), Edward Botherway, George Higgins, William Anderson, Oscar Clatworthy, Sam Clelland, Dylan Burton, Sam Long + Annabel Wynn-Williams (cox)
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
NIX
Toby Smith (stroke), Matthew Poulton, Logan Spencer, Jamie Woods, Ethan Johnson, Cam MacGillivray, Amiel John, Adam Wilson + Nikolaos Matiatos (cox)
Coached by: David Neuhaus
|
Social