You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: North vs South (Juniors)
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (07:16.98)
Crew
#1
SIX
Henry Kirk (stroke), Grayson Small, Marley King-Smith, Ashley-James Fitzgerald + Walter Wickham (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (06:35.39)
Crew
#1
SIX
Will Davidson (stroke), Edward Botherway, George Higgins, William Anderson, Oscar Clatworthy, Sam Clelland, Dylan Burton, Sam Long + Annabel Wynn-Williams (cox)
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (06:07.15)
Crew
#1
SIX
Emma Flanagan (stroke), Lexi Timpson, Phoebe Wallis, Alice Wallis, Georgie Bethell, Holly Lill, Nicole Vance, Jemma Burrowes + Sienna O'Shannessey (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Strachan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (06:50.92)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (09:02.06)
Crew
#2
SIX
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 2nd (09:06.46)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 2nd (08:10.92)
Crew
#2
SIX
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 4th (08:27.83)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 2nd (08:19.47)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 2nd (07:36.83)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 4th (07:45.11)
Crew
#2
SIX
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (07:25.75)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Sophie Strachan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (08:26.41)
Crew
#2
SIX
Coached by: Sophie Strachan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 3rd (08:45.07)
Crew
#1
SIX
George Higgins (stroke), William Anderson, Oscar Clatworthy, Sam Clelland + Annabel Wynn-Williams (cox)
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (07:04.26)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Sophie Strachan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (07:48.84)
Crew
#1
SIX
Henry Kirk (stroke), Grayson Small, Marley King-Smith, Ashley-James Fitzgerald + Walter Wickham (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (06:33.50)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (07:15.58)
Crew
#1
SIX
Emma Flanagan (stroke), Lexi Timpson, Phoebe Wallis, Alice Wallis, Georgie Bethell, Holly Lill, Nicole Vance, Jemma Burrowes + Sienna O'Shannessey (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Strachan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (06:41.10)
Crew
#1
SIX
Will Davidson (stroke), Edward Botherway, George Higgins, William Anderson, Oscar Clatworthy, Sam Clelland, Dylan Burton, Sam Long + Annabel Wynn-Williams (cox)
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (06:02.09)
Social