You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: North vs South (Juniors)
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 2nd (07:28.8)
Crew
#1
SIX
Charlie Manser (stroke), Harrison Thode, Sebastian Watson, Harry Lightfoot + William Tavendale (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Luff
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (06:37.4)
Crew
#1
SIX
Grace Straker (stroke), Ava Readman, Lucy Tod, Aine Leeson, Brooke Harper, Ciara Paterson, Emily Caird, Lilly Grant + Bella Harris (cox)
Coached by: Joe Bennion
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 2nd (07:04.9)
Crew
#1
SIX
Will Richards (stroke), Hugo van Herel, Luke Tomkins, George Wilson, Danny Webb, George Young, Ben Rowe, Mac Brown + Jonty Gray (cox)
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 2nd (06:17.6)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 2nd (07:24.3)
- Race 1: placed 3rd (07:46.2)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Joe Bennion
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 2nd (08:19.4)
Crew
#2
SIX
Coached by: Joe Bennion
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 3rd (08:21.2)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Nathan Luff
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 3rd (07:55.8)
Crew
#2
SIX
Coached by: Nathan Luff
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 4th (08:00.4)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 4th (09:08.9)
Crew
#2
SIX
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 3rd (08:56.6)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 2nd (07:02.0)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Joe Bennion
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (07:38.2)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Nathan Luff
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 2nd (07:07.1)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (07:43.1)
Crew
#1
SIX
Will Richards (stroke), Hugo van Herel, Luke Tomkins, George Wilson, Danny Webb, George Young, Ben Rowe, Mac Brown + Jonty Gray (cox)
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 2nd (06:09.5)
Crew
#1
SIX
Grace Straker (stroke), Ava Readman, Lucy Tod, Aine Leeson, Brooke Harper, Ciara Paterson, Emily Caird, Lilly Grant + Bella Harris (cox)
Coached by: Joe Bennion
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 2nd (06:56.8)
Crew
#1
SIX
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 2nd (07:23.6)
Crew
#1
SIX
Charlie Manser (stroke), Harrison Thode, Sebastian Watson, Harry Lightfoot + William Tavendale (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Luff
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SIX
SIX
South Island
South Island
- Race 1: placed 1st (06:31.9)
Social