You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: National Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Evan McCalman
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:47:41)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:29:55)
Event
1
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Evan McCalman
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:40:09)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:04:17)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:09:66)
Event
6
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Doughboy
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alexander Meates & Thomas Rose
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:58:12)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:02:03)
Event
6
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Doughboy
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alexander Meates & Thomas Rose
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:47:52)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:48:96)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:40:49)
Event
6
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Doughboy
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Thomas Rose
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:48:05)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Event
6
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Doughboy
Crew
#4
AVNC
Coached by: Thomas Rose
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:10:92)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:48:46)
- Semi-final 1: result (DNF (RET))
Event
6
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Doughboy
Crew
#5
AVNC
Coached by: Alexander Meates & Thomas Rose
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Event
6
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Doughboy
Crew
#6
AVNC
Coached by: Thomas Rose
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Event
8
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Berry Barn Bakery & Café
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:08:44)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:35:31)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:44:37)
Event
8
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Berry Barn Bakery & Café
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:41:90)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:26:66)
Event
8
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Berry Barn Bakery & Café
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:10:58)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:18:00)
Event
9
W Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
16
M Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:47:09)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:33:80)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Charlotte Harding (stroke), Karla Gwillim, Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Georgie Kirkland + Abbie Milner (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:31:70)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:28:99)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:39:38)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:33:37)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alexander Meates & Thomas Rose
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:29:68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:20:22)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:31:77)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Thomas Rose
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:37:69)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:37:14)
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Thomas Rose
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:03:89)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:39:73)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:47:42)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Jessica Loe (stroke)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Event
36
M U21 4X-
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Motor Inn
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (6:21:84)
Event
36
M U21 4X-
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Motor Inn
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 5th (6:43:81)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: scratched
Event
42
M Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:08:25)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:09:14)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:04:03)
Event
43
M U19 2X
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
43
M U19 2X
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Event
43
M U19 2X
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
43
M U19 2X
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#4
AVNC
Coached by: David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:28:75)
- Repechage 1: result (To Final)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:14:52)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Elliott Hall (stroke), David Mark Lindstrom, Tim Westbrook, Terry Gibson, Charlie Haines, Guy Lowe, Daneil McGhei, James Newtould + Timothy Handisides (cox)
Coached by: Thomas Rose
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
52
W U21 8+
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
Crew
#1
AVNC
Natasha Coffey (stroke), Hannah Brown, Kate Feary, Rebecca Newman, Olivia Loe, Hope Westbury, Summar Connelly, Bridget Rutherford + Lauren Thomas (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (7:04:14)
Event
52
W U21 8+
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
Crew
#2
AVNC
Jordyn Yee (stroke), Becky Woolman, Jessica Cunnold, Olivia Brook, Courtney Paterson, Emma Symon, Bridget Robilliard, Penny Buckley + Alice Harris (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 5th (7:23:31)
Event
55
M U19 4+
Sponsored by: Aspen Court Motel
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:14:68)
- Repechage 1: result (To Final)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:47:66)
Event
55
M U19 4+
Sponsored by: Aspen Court Motel
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
56
W U19 4+
Sponsored by: Aspen Court Motel
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 5th (24:65)
Event
56
W U19 4+
Sponsored by: Aspen Court Motel
Crew
#2
AVNC
Bridget Robilliard (stroke), Jessica Cunnold, Courtney Paterson, Emma Dewhirst + Lauren Thomas (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 6th (26:13)
Event
56
W U19 4+
Sponsored by: Aspen Court Motel
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: result (DSQ)
Event
58
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Lotto Plus
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:38:72)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:44:18)
Event
59
W Prm 8+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#0
AVNC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Social