You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: National Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Evan McCalman
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:32:07)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:23:45)
Event
1
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Evan McCalman
Crew
#2
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:57:08)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:50:38)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:22:02)
Event
1
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Evan McCalman
Crew
#3
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:37:01)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:57:03)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:04:06)
Event
1
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Evan McCalman
Crew
#4
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:19:82)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:08:35)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:11:20)
Event
1
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Evan McCalman
Crew
#5
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: scratched
Event
3
M U21 2X
Sponsored by: Korner Kafe
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:40:97)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:29:39)
Crew
#2
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:25:37)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:52:52)
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:02:29)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:49:31)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (9:11:28)
Event
9
W Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:11:75)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:02:96)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:19:27)
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:19:13)
- Repechage 2: result (To Final)
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:34:62)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:25:83)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:21:93)
Event
16
M Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Event
16
M Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#2
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:18:31)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:08:86)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:09:36)
Event
17
W Snr 2X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:09:72)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:54:61)
Event
25
M Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Hunters Café and Bar
Crew
#1
HWBC
Michael Harrison (stroke), Adam Garden, Matt McGovern, Campbell Lowe, Adam Tripp, Cameron Smith, Blair Harrison, Kevin Simpson + Nic Mogford (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Event
27
M U21 1X
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:32:31)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:27:09)
Event
34
M Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Twizel Pharmacy
Crew
#1
HWBC
Jason Kitchin (stroke), Todd Hale, Richard Harrison, Ben Bullock, Brendon Lack, Daniel Weeks, Maia Solomon, Adam McElroy + Nic Mogford (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:11:47)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:10:80)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:09:44)
Event
43
M U19 2X
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:25:01)
- Repechage 1: result (To Final)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:08:70)
Event
44
M Snr 4-
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Event
46
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:57:25)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:02:20)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:58:52)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:49:18)
Event
46
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
Crew
#2
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: scratched
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:47:36)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:34:07)
Event
55
M U19 4+
Sponsored by: Aspen Court Motel
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:57:27)
- Repechage 1: result (To Final)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:31:89)
Social