You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: National Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Evan McCalman
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:13:39)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:00:66)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:59:01)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:14:33)
Event
1
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Evan McCalman
Crew
#2
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:02:50)
- Repechage 5: placed 5th (9:17:44)
Event
1
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Evan McCalman
Crew
#3
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:24:89)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (8:01:15)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:07:36)
Event
6
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Doughboy
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:59:99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:58:19)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:00:10)
Event
6
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Doughboy
Crew
#2
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:52:69)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:52:58)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:36:70)
Event
8
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Berry Barn Bakery & Café
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
9
W Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:21:19)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:00:98)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:23:12)
Event
9
W Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#2
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:30:20)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:31:52)
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:40:77)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:26:38)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:27:09)
Event
17
W Snr 2X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:14:77)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:52:47)
Event
18
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: High Country Salmon
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
18
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: High Country Salmon
Crew
#2
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:14:02)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:05:39)
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
22
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Twizel Pharmacy
Crew
#1
WESC
Jodi Boyle (stroke), Louise Ormsby, Gigi Green, Meg Wilson, Clare Mandeno, Jennifer Walker, Kim Garnham, Marja Spencer + Alasdair McGeachie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
22
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Twizel Pharmacy
Crew
#2
WESC
Christina Baker-Burns (stroke), Jennie Tiers, Anita Purdie, Rochelle Lewis, Judith Quinlan, Georgie Fisher, Kristen Wing, Jessica Vallance + Edward Henry (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:07:22)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:03:91)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:46:95)
Crew
#2
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:11:88)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:06:60)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:55:74)
Event
25
M Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Hunters Café and Bar
Crew
#1
WESC
Anton Watt (stroke), Michael Webster, Nick Moody, Bradley Jowitt, Darren Mead, Christoph Kaelin, Andreas Lilley, Jonathan Hoskin + Alasdair McGeachie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:44:70)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:18:01)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:26:80)
Event
34
M Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Twizel Pharmacy
Crew
#1
WESC
Josiah Eadie (stroke), Morgan Robinson, Fletcher Sunde, Ben Hayes, Phil Guthrie, Brett Yukich, Luke Blackman, Shannon Sands + Edward Henry (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:28:71)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:21:29)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:25:48)
Event
38
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ)
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:15:26)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:09:72)
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
42
M Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:04:41)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:06:95)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:00:19)
Event
44
M Snr 4-
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
46
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:00:32)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:57:75)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:05:49)
Crew
#1
WESC
Trey Wellacott (stroke), Jacob McMillan, James Wellacott, Duncan Blomfield, Blake Moyle, Andreas Blomgren, Martin Tegg, Geoff Jorgensen + Kris Beerespot (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:43:35)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:18:97)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:16:93)
Event
57
M Snr 4X-
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Lotto Plus
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:57:39)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (6:45:91)
Event
58
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Lotto Plus
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Social