You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: National Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Evan McCalman
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Event
2
M Prm 2-
Sponsored by: L J Hooker
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
Event
3
M U21 2X
Sponsored by: Korner Kafe
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Judith Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
Event
6
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Doughboy
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
||||
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
PCUC
Coached by: Julia O'Brien & Mike Goldsmith
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
XLBP
XLBP
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
XLBP
Coached by: Judith Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
XLBP
XLBP
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
XLBP
Coached by: Judith Hamilton
|
Event
8
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Berry Barn Bakery & Café
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Marion Howell
|
||||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Georgia Halley
|
Event
9
W Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
||||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Allan Luff
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Steve Donaldson
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Event
13
W Prm 2X
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Motor Inn
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
XLBP
XLBP
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
XLBP
Coached by: Judith Hamilton
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
Event
16
M Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
|
Event
17
W Snr 2X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
||||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Marion Howell
|
Event
18
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: High Country Salmon
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Daniel Alexander (stroke), Charlie Wytenburg, Jarid McKenzie, Richard Raddatz + Juliet Whittaker (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
Event
19
M U21 4-
Sponsored by: Polarcold Stores Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Georgia Halley
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
Event
21
W Prm 4-
Sponsored by: BankLink
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
Event
22
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Twizel Pharmacy
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Julia Watherston (stroke), Jenna Suckling, Alexandra Burnside, Sophie Spiers, Anna Dawson, Lucinda Paterson, Jenny Storey, Olivia Cooper + Meg Montgomery (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Jodi Boyle (stroke), Louise Ormsby, Gigi Green, Meg Wilson, Clare Mandeno, Jennifer Walker, Kim Garnham, Marja Spencer + Alasdair McGeachie (cox)
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Jaclyn Fenwick (stroke), Lucy Conway, Olivia Bird, Brittany Fenwick, Kirsty Butler, Olivia Timpson, Ashley Fenwick, Laura Bensdrop + Juliet Whittaker (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
Event
25
M Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Hunters Café and Bar
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Tyson Williams (stroke), Josh Payne, Brad Ross, Tyler Sherman, Fraser Johns, Joseph Morgan, William Shaw, Nick Burrows + Matt Cameron (cox)
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Michael Harrison (stroke), Adam Garden, Matt McGovern, Campbell Lowe, Adam Tripp, Cameron Smith, Blair Harrison, Kevin Simpson + Nic Mogford (cox)
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Bradley Porter (stroke), Andrew le Grice, Angus McLeod, Hamish McQueen, Gareth Robertson, Michael Leydon, Timothy Olson, Ian Mason + Mathew Jensen (cox)
|
Event
26
M Prm 4-
Sponsored by: Concept 2
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
Event
27
M U21 1X
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Judith Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
Event
31
M Prm 1X
Sponsored by: BankLink
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Event
32
W Prm 2X (L)
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Motor Inn
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Judith Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
PCUC
Coached by: Ray Sinclair
|
Event
34
M Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Twizel Pharmacy
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Ian Mason (stroke), Michael Leydon, Richard Barker, James Pethica, Timothy Olson, Justin Walker, Jason Kururangi, Branko Banjac + Ryan Darby (cox)
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Jason Kitchin (stroke), Todd Hale, Richard Harrison, Ben Bullock, Brendon Lack, Daniel Weeks, Maia Solomon, Adam McElroy + Nic Mogford (cox)
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Michael Nisbet (stroke), David Waddell, Rodney Black, Clarke McNab, Matt Smail, Daniel Gold, Joe Latta, Curtis Bush + Jamie Burgess (cox)
Coached by: Fred Strachan
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
Event
36
M U21 4X-
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Motor Inn
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
XLEC
XLEC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
XLEC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
Event
37
W Prm 1X
Sponsored by: BankLink
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
Event
38
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ)
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
Event
39
M Prm 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
||||
Entity
CANC
CANC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANC
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
XLBP
XLBP
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
XLBP
Coached by: Judith Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
Event
42
M Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
Event
43
M U19 2X
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Event
44
M Snr 4-
Sponsored by: Concept 2
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Phoebe Wilding (stroke), Laura Westhead, Gemma Watherston, Rachel Bowie, Abby Nattrass, Catherine Shields, Alice MacLeod, Jaimee Thorpe + Isabel McLernon (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Tara Walker (stroke), Christina Wratten, Robyn Munro, Michelle Banning, Alice Tuck, Katie Dickens, Ally Butler, Anna Miles + Juliet Whittaker (cox)
Coached by: Georgia Halley
|
||||
Entity
XLAN
XLAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
XLAN
Hana McEwan (stroke), Kara McEwan, Hannah McQueen, Nina Whitehead, Penny Gault, Harriett Follas, Shannon Leonard, Carmen Lim + Alasdair McGeachie (cox)
Coached by: Andrae Fassler & Michael Buikema
|
Event
46
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Marion Howell
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
Event
48
W Prm 4X-
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Trey Wellacott (stroke), Jacob McMillan, James Wellacott, Duncan Blomfield, Blake Moyle, Andreas Blomgren, Martin Tegg, Geoff Jorgensen + Kris Beerespot (cox)
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Laurence Muijlwijk (stroke), Aaron Robinson, David Kidd, Dale Pitcher, Phil Karl, Aaron Fergusson, Chris Fowlie, Luke Cornille + Rachelle Jones (cox)
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Ben Schubert (stroke), John West, Martin Berka, Sebastian McLarin, Sam Henry, Billy McQueen, John Kidd, Nikolas Petrovic + Bridget Dwyer (cox)
|
Event
50
M Prm 2- (L)
Sponsored by: Tekapo Services Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
Event
51
M U21 8+
Sponsored by: Global Culture Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Ben Bowles (stroke), Samuel O'Connor, James Howard, Sam Letham, John Storey, Mark Haywood, Jade Uru, Adam Milne + Robert Salvesen (cox)
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Tyson Williams (stroke), Josh Payne, Brad Ross, Tyler Sherman, William Shaw, Joseph Morgan, Fraser Johns, Nick Burrows + Matt Cameron (cox)
|
Event
52
W U21 8+
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
XLCA
XLCA
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
XLCA
Rosa Thomas (stroke), Suzie Pottinger, Meari Ono, Jessica Loe, Lucy Spoors, Zoe Evans, Ellen Burnside, Lucinda Paterson + Emma Fechney (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Julia Watherston (stroke), Jenna Suckling, Anna Dawson, Sophie Spiers, Sally Spackman, Eily Neilson, Jenny Storey, Olivia Cooper + Mathew Pascoe (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Event
53
M Clb 4X-
Sponsored by: Shawtys Cafe
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
XLBP
XLBP
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
XLBP
Coached by: Judith Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Marion Howell
|
Event
55
M U19 4+
Sponsored by: Aspen Court Motel
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Event
56
W U19 4+
Sponsored by: Aspen Court Motel
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
Event
57
M Snr 4X-
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Lotto Plus
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
XLNM
XLNM
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
XLNM
Coached by: Steve Donaldson
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Allister Morris
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
Event
58
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Lotto Plus
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Jaclyn Fenwick (stroke), Lucy Conway, Olivia Bird, Olivia Timpson, Ashley Fenwick, Kirsty Butler, Kirsty Thompson, Laura Bensdrop + Juliet Whittaker (cox)
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Anna Sissons (stroke), Kate Dombroski, Alice Dombroski, Natasha Baldwin, Lisa Rofe, Lisa Burn, Sarah Houston, Caroline Robertson + Fiona Ryan (cox)
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Kelly Robertson (stroke), Laura Jones, Sacha Jordan, Dominique O'Brien, Jessica Discombe, Annette Hutchinson, Cheryl Murphy, Natasha Thomson + Megan Lunt (cox)
|
Event
59
W Prm 8+
Sponsored by: BankLink
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Bess Halley (stroke), Darnelle Timbs, Erin Tolhurst, Emma Twigg, Nicky Coles, Juliette Haigh, Emma Webb, Tamsin Gilbert + Daniel Quigley (cox)
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Candice Hammond (stroke), Roslyn Knox, Rebecca Scown, Nikki-Lee Crawford, Kirstin Stallard, Penelope Smith, Mary Lister, Simone Hudson + Rachel Wilson (cox)
|
Event
60
M Prm 8+
Sponsored by: BankLink
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
Carl Finlay (stroke), Benjamin Scott, James Dallinger, Eric Murray, Simon Watson, Paul Gerritsen, Selwyn Cleland, Graham Hill + Rachel Goudie (cox)
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Alex Mamo (stroke), Mahe Drysdale, Nathan Twaddle, David Schumacher, Steven Cottle, Campbell Winter, Malcolm Lewis, Simon Lack + Mathew Jensen (cox)
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Warrick Wright (stroke), Hamish Burson, Grant Carroll, Rob Hellstrom, Peter Benny, Ben Bell, Jamie Twigg, Duncan Grant + Annaliese McAlpine (cox)
|
Social