There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:16:11)
- Semi-final 1: scratched
Event
6
M Prm 2-
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:28:96)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:58:15)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:52:49)
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:15:16)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:02:85)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:24:88)
Event
8
M U21 2-
Sponsored by: McEntee Hire
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
Event
13
M Prm 2X
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
Event
18
M U21 4-
Sponsored by: McEntee Hire
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
Event
19
W Prm 4-
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
Event
22
M U21 2X
Sponsored by: Air Force Careers
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
Event
24
W U21 4-
Sponsored by: Cooney Financial Services
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
Event
27
M Prm 4-
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:29:42)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:28:49)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:36:73)
Event
32
M U21 1X
Sponsored by: McEntee Hire
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:22:48)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:03:09)
- A Final: scratched
Event
34
W U21 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:40:64)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:28:23)
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
Event
41
M U21 4X-
Sponsored by: NZ Universities Sports Council
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
Event
42
W Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:01:12)
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
Event
51
M Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
RPCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:27:48)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:10:12)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:08:20)
Event
57
W U21 8+
Sponsored by: KFC Cambridge
Crew
#1
RPCC
Hannah Starnes (stroke), Charlotte Burson, Sophie Newsham, Amy Williamson, Brooke Thomas, Anna Thomson, Laura Tester, Catherine Van Gessel + Rachel Wilson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:37:33)
Event
63
W Prm 8+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
RPCC
Hannah Starnes (stroke), Simone Hudson, Rebecca Scown, Nikki-Lee Crawford, Anna Stantiall, Penelope Smith, Kirstin Stallard, Roslyn Knox + Rachel Wilson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
Event
64
M Prm 8+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
RPCC
Brady Norton (stroke), Mikkel Nielsen, James Ashley, Hamish Burson, Warrick Wright, Ian Seymour, Elliot Riley, Dougal MacDuff + Michael Dessoulavy (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC
RPCC
Social