There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
4
W Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:22:96)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:10:21)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:26:87)
Event
5
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#11
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:40:24)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:32:28)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:31:40)
Crew
#11
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:39:23)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:29:56)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:42:09)
Event
12
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power
Crew
#11
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:41:76)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:05:16)
Event
14
W Snr 2-
Sponsored by: NZ Universities Sports Council
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:40:26)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Event
14
W Snr 2-
Sponsored by: NZ Universities Sports Council
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:01:59)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:03:51)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:46:08)
Event
14
W Snr 2-
Sponsored by: NZ Universities Sports Council
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:14:00)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:20:88)
Crew
#11
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Event
16
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:20:07)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:49:61)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:34:99)
Event
16
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Event
16
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#3
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:21:44)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:13:89)
Event
16
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#4
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (4:06:73)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:03:29)
Event
20
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Gourmet Delicious - Cambridge
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:22:68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:26:75)
Event
23
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Outward Bound
Crew
#11
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (3:16:74)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:07:27)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:33:47)
Event
26
M Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#11
WKOC
Isaac Holden (stroke), Andrew Healey, Jason Kitchin, Nick Reynolds, Nick Ross, Patrick Wetere, Andrew Annear, Ben Bullock + Matt Cameron (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Event
30
W U19 4+
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Event
30
W U19 4+
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#21
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:56:71)
Event
30
W U19 4+
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#22
WKOC
Coached by: Tony Nelson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:50:83)
Crew
#11
WKOC
Isaac Holden (stroke), Andrew Healey, Jason Kitchin, Nick Reynolds, Nick Ross, Tyna Williams, Andrew Annear, Ben Bullock + Taylor Bond (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:21:19)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:14:35)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:06:46)
Event
42
W Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:15:71)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:12:14)
- A Final: placed 4th (08:09.66)
Event
43
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:20:65)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:17:24)
Event
43
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#21
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:57:77)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:51:57)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Event
45
M Prm 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Event
45
M Prm 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#11
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (6:43:15)
Crew
#12
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 6th (7:03:97)
Event
49
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: The Blazer Bar
Crew
#1
WKOC
Gabby Gatland (stroke), Abby Mans, Miriam Morgan, Lucy Wilshier, Silvana Krielen, Sarah Allen, Tierney Baron, Allie Cameron + Laura Campbell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Event
49
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: The Blazer Bar
Crew
#2
WKOC
Ashleigh McLean (stroke), Brittany Webb, Jessica Boerema, Alice Sterritt, Morgan Gilchrist-Gatley, Jasmine Kidd, Clare Walker, Kate Godley + Kerry Gregory (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Event
51
M Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#4
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:46:70)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:25:01)
- A Final: scratched
Event
55
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Outward Bound
Crew
#11
WKOC
Ingo Springer (stroke), James Wotton, Patrick Harrison, Mitchell Hutchings, James Mills, Anthony Corr, Brennan Jennings, David Hong + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Event
55
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Outward Bound
Crew
#12
WKOC
Samuel Thompson (stroke), Tayler Jacobs, Adam Burn, Alex Suttie, Russell Schaare, Michael Appleton, Braden Kempthorne, Campbell Hutchings + Taylor Bond (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Event
62
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Event
62
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing
Crew
#21
WKOC
Jerine Fourie (stroke), Briar Carss, Monique Hall, Chanelle Hickford, Sophie Davis, Kelsie Lovell, Hineira Maitland, Janna Paton + Ainslee Speedy (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:25:39)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:44:07)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:28:36)
Event
62
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing
Crew
#22
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:56:81)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:14:33)
Social