You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
COMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:04.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:00.64)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:29.28)
Crew
#1
COMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:04.54)
- Repechage 7: scratched
Crew
#2
COMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:04.17)
- Repechage 5: placed 1st (7:50.69)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:02.98)
Crew
#1
COMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
Vicki Johnson (stroke), Tayla Day, Kelsey Bevan, Emily Discombe, Kara Munroe, Emily Cleland, Jessie French, Kyra Phipps + Emma Hutchinson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 4th (7:29.97)
Crew
#1
COMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:33.71)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:15.76)
Crew
#2
COMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:15.46)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:46.26)
Crew
#1
COMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
COMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:55.52)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:01.97)
Crew
#1
COMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:56.62)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (7:51.40)
Crew
#1
COMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:39.05)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (6:36.59)
Crew
#1
COMC
Vicki Johnson (stroke), Tayla Day, Kelsey Bevan, Emily Discombe, Kara Munroe, Emily Cleland, Jessie French, Kyra Phipps + Emma Hutchinson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
COMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:08.74)
Social