You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:56.12)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:58.88)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:53.09)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:51.64)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:37.24)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:29.46)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:20.43)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:54.37)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:06.77)
- Repechage 7: placed 4th (8:03.90)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:24.58)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:17.50)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:35.91)
Crew
#1
NELC
Olivia Bird (stroke), Christina Wratten, Natalie Matheson, Sian Jones-White, Robyn Munro, Anna Miles, Jaclyn Fenwick, Chelsea Martin + Douglas Hilson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- A Final: placed 1st (7:07.00)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#2
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:19.44)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:42.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:36.40)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:42.82)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#2
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:58.78)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:57.90)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:03.21)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:10.30)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:06.67)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:52.40)
Crew
#2
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:37.01)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:41.04)
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#2
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:56.16)
Crew
#3
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:18.93)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:00.82)
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
NELC
Olivia Bird (stroke), Christina Wratten, Natalie Matheson, Sian Jones-White, Robyn Munro, Anna Miles, Jaclyn Fenwick, Chelsea Martin + Douglas Hilson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:34.43)
Crew
#1
NELC
Alysha Borlase (stroke), Emma Stuart, Chelsea Martin, Anna Miles, Alice Tuck, Amanda Thompson, Kirsty Thompson, Holly Fry + Grant Lawrence (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Social