You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
||||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
||||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#4
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Olivia Bird (stroke), Christina Wratten, Natalie Matheson, Sian Jones-White, Robyn Munro, Anna Miles, Jaclyn Fenwick, Chelsea Martin + Douglas Hilson (cox)
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Kim Dowden (stroke), Kirstyn Goodger, Ella McIntosh, Alice Rowlands, Annabel Rowlands, Elicia Milne, Anna Irwin, Anya Mabbott + Julia Sandston (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Mark Haywood (stroke), Michael Leydon, Jamie Twigg, Hamish McQueen, Richard Barker, Martin Berka, Gregor Willox, Andrew le Grice + Ryan Darby (cox)
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
George Proudfoot (stroke), Finian Scott, Andrew Darling, Stephen Burt, Jack Proudfoot, Benjamin Rush, Brad Darling, Matthew Ryan + Cameron Fraser (cox)
|
||||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Alex Mason (stroke), David Kingham, Troy Mahon, Blair Patterson, David Morgan, Kaine Thompson, Luc Rodwell, Zack Oliver + Ivan Pavich (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CTYC
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Ollie Beherent (stroke), Andrew O'Connor, Mark O'Connor, James Lilley, Brad Lamb, Trent Holden, Scott Barnsdale, Toby Pascoe + Bryony Bunting (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Armin Svoboda jnr (stroke), Joe Paterson, Alex Kennedy, Julian Svoboda, Evan Kennedy, Shaun Taylor, Mathew Pascoe, Hamish Waters + Jason Cowles (cox)
|
||||
Entity
XLA*
XLA*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
XLAN
Ben Schubert (stroke), Gregor Willox, Martin Berka, Justin Walker, James Wellacott, Tim Vollrath, Anton Watt, Simon Malpas + Alasdair McGeachie (cox)
Composite crew.
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
XLB*
XLB*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
XLBP
Composite crew.
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Sarah Bruce (stroke), Jacqueline Roberts, Elizabeth Zandbergen, Jaclyn Parker + Cameron Fraser (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Stephen Wills (stroke), David Hatton, Jonathon Lintott, Kristopher Reilly-Simmons + Heather Scott (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Sarah Makianu (stroke), Stacey McDonald, Sarah Harker-Ferguson, Jane Easton, Vicky Stuart-Jones, Karen Tyrrell, Clare Summers, Claire Burrough + Kate Cook (cox)
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Elizabeth Barnett (stroke), Jessica Milne, Emily Wilson, Ana Popovich, Olena Khytko, Sarah Blackmore, Julia Ashley, Amelia Gilbert-Milne + Terry Galuszka (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
NELC
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
||||
Entity
XLB*
XLB*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
XLBP
Composite crew.
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Phillip Lash (stroke), Andrew Blomfield, Richard Smales, Janarie Jongkees, Stewart Widger, Ethan Clutcher, Ashton Lovell, Caleb Eady + Aaron Harold (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Cameron Dawson (stroke), Dane Macky, Rory Farrell, Jevon Carding, Duncan Foster, Andy Phillips, Matthew Qu, Kevin Chu + Shannon Stocker (cox)
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Hamish Campbell (stroke), Justin Jones, Jaymin Gear, Sam Davidson, Brent Fisher, Sam Crozier, Jess O'Dowd, Michael Dougles-Clifford + Mark Cotham (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Julia Watherston (stroke), Alexandra Burnside, Lucy Spoors, Jessica Loe, Kate Reymer, Sophie Spiers, Anna Dawson, Elyse Fraser + Isabel McLernon (cox)
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Olivia Bird (stroke), Christina Wratten, Natalie Matheson, Sian Jones-White, Robyn Munro, Anna Miles, Jaclyn Fenwick, Chelsea Martin + Douglas Hilson (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
William Shaw (stroke), Jared Pehi, Graham Oberlin-Brown, Andrew Healey, Tobias Wehr-Candler, Tyler Sherman, Michael Berry, Ben Lynton + Matt Cameron (cox)
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Jason Kitchin (stroke), Maia Solomon, Richard Harrison, Michael Arms, David Mabbott, Todd Hale, Ged Campbell, Sam Kember + Alasdair McGeachie (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Tyna Williams (stroke), McKenzie Macky, Nick Ross, Jason Stroud, Shaun Kirkham, Nick Reynolds, Robert McCaig, Andrew Annear + Taylor Bond (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Alysha Borlase (stroke), Emma Stuart, Chelsea Martin, Anna Miles, Alice Tuck, Amanda Thompson, Kirsty Thompson, Holly Fry + Grant Lawrence (cox)
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Kim Dowden (stroke), Kirstyn Goodger, Ella McIntosh, Annabel Rowlands, Alice Rowlands, Elicia Milne, Anna Irwin, Anya Mabbott + Julia Sandston (cox)
|
||||
Entity
XLB*
XLB*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
XLBP
Sophie Dawe (stroke), Penny Farrell, Anabel Shaw, Keeley Fensom, Kylie Johnson, Nicole Ryburn, Ashlee Vant Leven, Rebecca Boyes + Heather Scott (cox)
Composite crew.
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Rebecca Scown (stroke), Fiona Paterson, Harriett Austin, Anna Reymer, Simone Hudson, Louise Trappitt, Louise Ayling, Charlotte Burson + Michael Dessoulavy (cox)
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Erin Tolhurst (stroke), Emma-Jane Feathery, Tamsin Gilbert, Emma Twigg, Julia Edward, Julia Trautvetter, Bess Halley, Leah Stanley + Caitlin Tolhurst (cox)
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Todd Petherick (stroke), James Lassche, Hamish Bond, Matthew Trott, John Storey, Jade Uru, Henry Smith, Michael Beaumont + Sam Hevelt (cox)
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Grant Carroll (stroke), Steven Cottle, Sean O'Neill, Rob Hellstrom, Warrick Wright, Ian Seymour, Peter Benny, Hamish Burson + Hannah Sloan (cox)
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
David Eade (stroke), Ben Hammond, Simon Watson, Eric Murray, Brad Ross, Selwyn Cleland, Tyson Williams, Josh Payne + Matt Cameron (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
||||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
Social