You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:24.61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:24.32)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:31.11)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:30.43)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:59.40)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (6:57.71)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (6:44.16)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (6:46.02)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:03.45)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:55.01)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:26.04)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:52.02)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Ryan Darby (stroke), Bede Mills, Markham Matthew, John Whitham, Bart Verleye, Julian Foulkes, Stephan Hassold, Kam Wing + Bridget Dwyer (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:01.11)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (6:55.70)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:26.78)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (7:26.58)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:27.13)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:27.05)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:12.18)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:44.46)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:45.89)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Chris Rolls (stroke), Andrew Oliver, Russell Hogg, Ian Mason, John Hellaby, Adam King, Adam Fotherby, Sam Henry + Kate Tidbury (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:38.35)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:48.23)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:40.67)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Mathew Putt (stroke), Patrick Fruean, Frano Covic, Liam Kettle, Ryan Kelleher, Sean Durkin, Jared Kane, Tom Hollewand + Nic Schuler (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:12.00)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:29.08)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Chris Rolls (stroke), Andrew Oliver, Andrew le Grice, Hamish McQueen, John Hellaby, Ian Mason, Russell Hogg, Sam Henry + Kate Tidbury (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:04.31)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:17.17)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:14.14)
Social