You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Matilda Carrell (stroke), Jennifer Laird, Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Penny Buckley + Michael Dessoulavy (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Amanda Thompson
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Matilda Carrell (stroke), Jennifer Laird, Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Penny Buckley + Michael Dessoulavy (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
|
|||
Entity
QSGX
QSGX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
QSGX
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QSGX
QSGX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
QSGX
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Nikki Helya
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Amanda Thompson
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Matilda Carrell (stroke), Jennifer Laird, Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Penny Buckley + Michael Dessoulavy (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
QSGX
QSGX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
QSGX
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Nikki Helya
|
Social