You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:20.63)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:55.00)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Marion Leydon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:26.91)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:47.49)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:58.87)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:58.59)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:03.25)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:47.66)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:00.54)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:33.45)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:42.66)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Lindsay Carlyle (stroke), Elyse Cowling, Francie Morrow, Rebecca Perrot, Rhiannon Lewis, Wanda Gust, Amy Barbara, Caitlin Frew + Susan Gillespie (cox)
Coached by: Caitlin Frew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:05.51)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:36.49)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:41.42)
Crew
#1
WELC
Hamish Journeaux (stroke), Tam Irvine, Griffin Hunt, Greg Bryce, Mike Herder, Rob McDonald, Paul Rainier, John Chapman + Liam Sweeney (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:38.48)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:33.34)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:22.96)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:43.41)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Christine Phillips
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:06.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:56.28)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:18.63)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Caitlin Frew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:23.98)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:21.83)
Crew
#1
WELC
Charley Bates (stroke), Hannah Burgess, Rebecca Langtry, Sarah Clare, Laura James, Catherine Duffin, Shelley Mackey, Amy Robson + Lauren McAndrew (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:17.11)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:20.86)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:25.21)
Crew
#2
WELC
Lindsay Carlyle (stroke), Elyse Cowling, Francie Morrow, Wanda Gust, Rhiannon Lewis, Christine Phillips, Vanessa Haigh, Marion Leydon + Susan Gillespie (cox)
Coached by: Marion Leydon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:20.64)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:16.31)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Hamish Journeaux (stroke), Tam Irvine, Griffin Hunt, Greg Bryce, Mike Herder, Rob McDonald, Paul Rainier, John Chapman + Liam Sweeney (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:19.23)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:29.38)
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:21.93)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:38.22)
Crew
#1
WELC
Charley Bates (stroke), Hannah Burgess, Rebecca Langtry, Sarah Clare, Laura James, Catherine Duffin, Shelley Mackey, Amy Robson + Lauren McAndrew (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:03.29)
- Repechage 8: placed 1st (7:43.96)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:41.21)
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:29.85)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:21.32)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:58.97)
Social