You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVNC
Matilda Carrell (stroke), Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Sarah Cuthill, Lucinda Paterson + Isabel McLernon (cox)
Coached by: Lucinda Paterson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:31.59)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:47.17)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (7:13.87)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:36.97)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Kate MacDonald (stroke), Mariah Turnbull, Kate Dore, Narelle Grey, Amy Semmens, Annabelle Brown, Beth Jagusch, Hannah Dwyer + Rosie Ulrich (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (7:40.65)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Madeleine Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:22.91)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Fergus Porteous (stroke), John Shearer, Thomas Pyatt, Maxim Millan, Matthew Davies, Blake Hoare, Rory Smyth, Conner McCann + Olivia Ward (cox)
Coached by: Conner McCann
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (6:41.52)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:15.82)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:24.40)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (7:50.39)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:57.37)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (6:56.92)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Timothy Osmers (stroke), Joshua Tansey, Sam Glassey, Sam Davidson, Fred Coughlan, Gerrard Radburn, Campbell Stewart, Andrew Wakefield + Simon Breen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:19.43)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (7:03.97)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:06.26)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Theo Soncin (stroke), Steven Arscott, Ben Meates, Tom Wooding, Joe Barclay, Jeremy Brydon, James Lilley, Connor Houghton + William Hudson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:28.48)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Timothy Osmers (stroke), Joshua Tansey, Sam Glassey, Fred Coughlan, Frano Staub, Gerrard Radburn, Campbell Stewart, Andrew Wakefield + Simon Breen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:14.16)
Social