You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Tina Hohe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CTYC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:43.92)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:21.09)
Crew
#1
CTYC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:04.75)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:07.74)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:07.59)
Crew
#1
CTYC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CTYC
Samantha Hay (stroke), Lucy Clay, Georgina Andrews, Megan MacKenzie, Hilary Craigie, Mary Turner, Laura Stevenson, Olivia Steel + Aberdeen McKean (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CTYC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CTYC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CTYC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Yvonne Grosch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:58.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:01.16)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:08.12)
Crew
#1
CTYC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CTYC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CTYC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CTYC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#5
CTYC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:08.49)
Crew
#1
CTYC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:09.81)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:32.27)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Rachel Jordon (stroke), Alice Darry, Rebecca Gerard, Clare Ford, Charlotte Worner, Rebecca Martel, Olivia Thompson, Holly Scott Lister + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:12.96)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Rebecca Gerard (stroke), Alice Darry, Rachel Jordon, Rebecca Martel, Charlotte Worner, Clare Ford, Kate Lange, Holly Scott Lister + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:42.56)
- Repechage 5: placed 2nd (7:45.64)
Crew
#2
CTYC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 4th (8:04.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:17.28)
Social