You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:05.93)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:40.94)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:40.92)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:04.42)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:01.12)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:08.24)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:30.23)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:38.38)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:30.70)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:50.32)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:45.57)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:57.97)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: scratched
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 6: placed 5th (7:29.03)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (7:23.98)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Tumanako Seymour (stroke), Cameron Paddy, Reuben Stevenson, Scott Pink, Ricki Helagi, Kurt Tudor, Joshua Gaby-Sutherland, Grady Budd + Lauren Paddy (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:29.90)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:29.23)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:39.60)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Milly Connell (stroke), Brittany Mace, Jacqui Lawrence, Ashleigh Jaques, Kim Forlong, Sheldine Christie, Tegan Summerville, Brooke Price + Nicole Edwards (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:31.11)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:23.26)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:21.12)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:35.42)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:55.82)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:52.60)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Milly Connell (stroke), Ashleigh Jaques, Jacqui Lawrence, Kim Forlong, Tegan Summerville, Sheldine Christie, Tania Whare, Brooke Price + Nicole Edwards (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:17.93)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:07.02)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:22.10)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:17.64)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:20.20)
Social