You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:13.81)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:05.17)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:04.17)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:15.17)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:03.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:13.17)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:20.09)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:22.52)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:17.27)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:45.63)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:56.87)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:57.96)
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:14.30)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:27.81)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:32.41)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (7:25.11)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:14.35)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:13.67)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:30.46)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:16.96)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:05.48)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:20.77)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#3
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
Anna Irwin (stroke), Elicia Milne, Anna DeLong, Hannah Armstrong, Rose Crooks, Gillian Cooper, Ashleigh Aitchison, Samantha Ryan + Julia Sandston (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:26.42)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:45.85)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:15.63)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:41.82)
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:26.53)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:45.73)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:15.36)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:32.89)
Crew
#3
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:23.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:43.96)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:16.39)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:49.34)
- Repechage 6: placed 2nd (8:13.70)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Finn Howard (stroke), Ian Mason, Jordan Stanley, Hayden Smith, Shaun Houston, Nathan Davenport, George Grieve, Oliver Moss + Kyle Battersby (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Social