You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:00.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:16.81)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:16.60)
Crew
#2
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:49.32)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:57.27)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:21.43)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:56.61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (9:14.15)
- B Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (6:38.76)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:33.79)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:29.07)
Crew
#2
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:58.30)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:49.63)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:49.61)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:10.22)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:42.96)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:40.70)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:41.73)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:05.05)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:41.50)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:58.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:35.44)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:00.99)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:13.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:46.00)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Rory Accorsi (stroke), Peter Byllemos, Anthony Allen, Joshua Earl, Oliver George, Tim Wilson, Oliver Aitchison, Jasper Powell + Murari Ramesh (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:41.06)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:34.61)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:53.04)
- B Final: placed 6th (9:14.41)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:01.38)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:52.48)
Crew
#2
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:38.11)
- Repechage 4: placed 7th (8:29.78)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Rory Accorsi (stroke), Peter Byllemos, Oliver Aitchison, Michael Newton, Scott Aitchison, Jasper Powell, Aidan Nel, Tom Liu + Murari Ramesh (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Social