You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:11.31)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:00.87)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:06.61)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:41.83)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:00.82)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:47.72)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:42.92)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:34.81)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:23.06)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:25.24)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:57.05)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:25.47)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:22.24)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:10.52)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:08.84)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:53.72)
- Repechage 1: result (CANCELLED)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:59.70)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:42.46)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:33.21)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:56.76)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:02.73)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:40.36)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Lauren Clark (stroke), Phoebe Spoors, Kate MacDonald, Beth Jagusch, Brittany Smith, Holly Fletcher, Kate Dore, Rachel Kennedy + Penny Buckley (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 8th (7:41.22)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Lauren Clark (stroke), Phoebe Spoors, Sarah Lindley, Louise Livesey, Brittany Smith, Holly Fletcher, Kate Dore, Beth Jagusch + Penny Buckley (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:54.93)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:07.52)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:53.64)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:12.15)
Social