You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:13.84)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (9:21.47)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:58.08)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:57.06)
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:54.57)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:48.82)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:41.81)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:32.07)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:24.07)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:03.49)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:07.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:17.89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:01.68)
- B Final: placed 6th (6:58.71)
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:16.23)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:30.49)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:10.61)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:07.87)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:36.03)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:57.05)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:16.65)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Mirren Blake (stroke), Candyce Murrell, Sophie Hollobon, Shannon Eckersley, Katie Spicer, Katie Moore, Jilliene Peters, Justine Smith + Lauren Paddy (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Mitchell Dillon (stroke), Gareth Arnold, Nathan Maisey, Andrew Steed, Danny Farr, Brock Vuleta, Andrew Munro, Millan Rosenberg + Morgan Steel (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
HAMC
Jacob Gibb (stroke), Liam McGirr, Shaun Rowe, Luke Daniels, Daniel Benefield, Nathan Dunlop, Alex Herder, Matt Smith + Anthony Meehan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:25.17)
- Repechage 1: result (CANCELLED)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:22.33)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:50.07)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:26.97)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:16.74)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:31.14)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:07.15)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:17.62)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:43.66)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:16.27)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:54.48)
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:45.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:41.28)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:16.36)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:47.89)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:22.47)
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:34.94)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:03.62)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:21.57)
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:10.90)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:11.48)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:33.08)
Crew
#3
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:12.88)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:00.45)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:24.46)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:29.08)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:12.35)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:51.62)
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:56.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:05.65)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:33.24)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:22.35)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:00.93)
Social