You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:01.34)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:56.25)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:52.17)
Crew
#2
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:14.52)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:05.73)
- B Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:05.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:19.41)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:59.12)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:59.91)
Crew
#3
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:27.17)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:20.45)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:15.60)
Crew
#5
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:56.36)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:54.05)
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:01.81)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:16.62)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:38.03)
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:42.39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:37.24)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:17.77)
Crew
#2
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:15.62)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:05.46)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (6:49.25)
- B Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#4
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#5
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:07.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:05.87)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (6:58.19)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:41.40)
Crew
#6
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:19.50)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:30.78)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:26.11)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:06.45)
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#2
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#2
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:18.80)
- Repechage 1: result (CANCELLED)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:39.02)
Crew
#3
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:15.61)
- Repechage 1: result (CANCELLED)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:44.29)
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:29.68)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:07.30)
- A Final: placed 2nd (5:50.34)
Crew
#2
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:40.37)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:11.21)
- A Final: placed 5th (5:58.69)
Crew
#3
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:53.61)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:21.25)
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#2
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#2
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:43.70)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:20.58)
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:41.65)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:57.54)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:48.21)
Crew
#2
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:50.30)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:09.25)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:08.41)
Crew
#3
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:35.53)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:07.86)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:05.22)
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:01.63)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:35.73)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:05.59)
Crew
#2
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:06.68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:40.90)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:16.31)
Crew
#3
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:13.33)
- Repechage 1: result (NRR)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:51.57)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:12.59)
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:08.00)
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:15.46)
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#2
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#1
RPCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#1
RPCS
Eve Macfarlane (stroke), Sophie Spiers, Anna Dawson, Grace Prendergast, Lucy Spoors, Jessica Loe, Olivia Loe, Genevieve Behrent + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#1
RPCS
Hamish Bond (stroke), Jade Uru, Matthew Trott, Carl Meyer, John Storey, Armin Svoboda jnr, Alistair Bond, James Lassche + Francie Turner (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Crew
#2
RPCS
Hayden Cohen (stroke), Nathan Flannery, William Meates, Jared Glue, Frano Staub, Scott Barnsdale, Greg Brand, James Harvey + Penny Buckley (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS
RPCS
Social