You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:18.35)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:35.36)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:02.24)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:22.02)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:28.36)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:27.72)
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:44.02)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:15.01)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:12.76)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: John White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Lloyd Banton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:11.89)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:21.49)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:41.90)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:07.57)
Crew
#1
WESC
Abigail Parry (stroke), Wynni Dekker, Maya Korth, Ella Karrebaek, Adena Emanuel, Rebecca Barnett, Sophie Taylor, Maisie Hamilton-Murray + Sofie Karrebaek (cox)
Coached by: Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Fergus McSwiney (stroke), Vin Elliott, Logan Stewart, Josh Mead, Toby Chapman-Smith, Eden Barley, James Enright, James Littlejohn + Kirsten Wood (cox)
Coached by: Lloyd Banton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: John White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Lloyd Banton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:01.98)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:39.77)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:03.83)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: John White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: John White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:38.67)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:02.31)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:34.85)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: John White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Lloyd Banton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:11.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:00.07)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:24.22)
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:22.92)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:15.87)
- A Final: placed 5th (9:01.89)
Crew
#1
WESC
Dacey Caldwell (stroke), Henry Poor, Bradley Jowitt, Blair Jones, Joseph Nihotte, Andrew Oliver, Toby Chapman-Smith, Ross Hawthorne + Kirsten Wood (cox)
Coached by: John White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (5:55.21)
Social