Event Sponsor
Entrants list: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Grant Lindsay & Julian Foulkes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Julian Foulkes & Grant Lindsay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Grant Lindsay & Julian Foulkes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Seamus Burgess & Mark Cotham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Seamus Burgess & Mark Cotham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Seamus Burgess & Mark Cotham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#5
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#6
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Alister McClintock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard & Scott McGill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Gary Maude
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Gary Maude
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Sarah Clare
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: David Potts
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Diana Hatwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Neil Williams & Jono Debbage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Neil Williams & Jono Debbage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Nigel Badelley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Nigel Badelley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Nigel Badelley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social