Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Georgia Nugent-O'Leary (stroke), Sammy Murphy, Rayelynn Brackett, Riley Wyeth + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Penny Buckley
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Alister McClintock
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Penny Buckley
|
||||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Steve Hill
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Paulina Moller-Andreewitch (stroke), Amelia Moller-Andreewitcher, Audsley Jones, Rita Beamer + Maxine Chappell (cox)
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Emily Lidell
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Georgia Nugent-O'Leary (stroke), Sammy Murphy, Rayelynn Brackett, Riley Wyeth + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Penny Buckley
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Paulina Moller-Andreewitch (stroke), Amelia Moller-Andreewitcher, Audsley Jones, Rita Beamer + Maxine Chappell (cox)
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Penny Buckley
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Alister McClintock
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Steve Hill
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Emily Lidell
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Penny Buckley
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Emily Lidell
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Paulina Moller-Andreewitch (stroke), Amelia Moller-Andreewitcher, Audsley Jones, Rita Beamer + Maxine Chappell (cox)
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Annika Naschitzki (stroke), Sarah Smith, Adria Barbalic, Ashley McCarty-Carnahan + Theo Beaumont (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Georgia Nugent-O'Leary (stroke), Sammy Murphy, Rayelynn Brackett, Riley Wyeth + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Alister McClintock
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Penny Buckley
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Paulina Moller-Andreewitch (stroke), Amelia Moller-Andreewitcher, Audsley Jones, Rita Beamer + Maxine Chappell (cox)
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Penny Buckley
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Steve Hill
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Emily Lidell
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Annika Naschitzki (stroke), Sarah Smith, Adria Barbalic, Ashley McCarty-Carnahan + Theo Beaumont (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
Social