You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:20.61)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:31.21)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:07.29)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Russell Dodd (stroke), Max Williams, Edwin Laver, Liam Kitchin, Hamish Boult, Michael Vanderpeet, Stephen Vanderpeet, Tom Mackintosh + Peter Holt (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Event
16
M U20 1X
Sponsored by: Darrel & Jan Purton
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:47.07)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:45.30)
- Semi-final 1: result (NRR)
Event
16
M U20 1X
Sponsored by: Darrel & Jan Purton
Crew
#4
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:36.68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:35.16)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:11.26)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:27.01)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:25.51)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:30.31)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:32.96)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:46.03)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:29.45)
- Repechage 1: result (NRR)
Event
24
M Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Mark Gebbie
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:22.11)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:04.33)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:09.56)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dick Tripp
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:49.79)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:45.53)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:31.56)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:50.52)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:49.33)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:37.14)
Event
28
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Frank & Lee Hocken
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:55.43)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:35.37)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:39.98)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:41.31)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:12.90)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:56.53)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:59.42)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dick Tripp
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:53.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:29.69)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:44.10)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Event
46
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: John & Lyn Bishop
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:51.36)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:48.27)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:03.04)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:23.13)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:16.30)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:08.30)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:50.33)
- Repechage 1: result (NRR)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:50.04)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:36.14)
Event
53
W Snr 4X-
Sponsored by: Holland family
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Kate Laracy (stroke), Dayna Murrell, Julia Harris, Lisa McIvor, Georgia King, Ella Whyte, Jessica Turfrey, Caitlin Maloney + Quinn McCracken (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:35.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:30.99)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:14.43)
Event
59
M/W Opn 1X (P)
(1000m)
(1000m)
Sponsored by: Mary Thomas
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:39.17)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:17.50)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:06.30)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:02.69)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:35.45)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:33.66)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:33.30)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Russell Dodd (stroke), Max Williams, Edwin Laver, Liam Kitchin, Matthew Kitchin, Pat Nichol, George Sproat, Luke Kitchin + Peter Holt (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Social