You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:09.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:43.13)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:58.36)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:30.37)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:24.58)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:27.26)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:18.45)
Event
9
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Awarua Boating Club Masters
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:04.37)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:55.31)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:09.24)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:22.34)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:20.79)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:11.83)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:31.56)
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:31.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:28.64)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:30.89)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:34.89)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:35.29)
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:50.63)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:50.30)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (9:04.79)
- B Final: placed 6th (9:14.66)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:30.34)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:25.06)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:27.33)
Event
24
M Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Mark Gebbie
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
24
M Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Mark Gebbie
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:37.80)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:19.36)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:29.56)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:09.20)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:16.64)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:58.10)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:59.15)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:56.28)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:54.32)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:02.92)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:26.00)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:34.71)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
Olivia White-Parsons (stroke), Sami Thompson, Stefanie Baker-Burns, Chanelle Hickford + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:47.99)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:41.74)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:59.69)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: result (NRR)
Event
46
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: John & Lyn Bishop
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
46
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: John & Lyn Bishop
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:28.51)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:13.51)
Event
47
W U19 2X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:17.77)
Event
53
W Snr 4X-
Sponsored by: Holland family
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:46.66)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:41.32)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:30.66)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:18.13)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:00.73)
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Event
65
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Philip & Linda Bell
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:19.87)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Ryan Kelleher (stroke), Liam Kettle, Michael Brake, Craig Little, Hayden Ellis, Nathaniel Davy, Max Anstis, Daniel McSweeny + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Social