You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Prelim: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Stephen Jones (stroke), Oliver Moss, Michael Longuet-Higgins, Lewis Hollows, Isaac Grainger, Jasper Ballantyne, Finn Howard, Louis van Velthooven + Kyle Battersby (cox)
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:20.25)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:21.46)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:49.15)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Event
16
M U20 1X
Sponsored by: Darrel & Jan Purton
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:35.08)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:28.61)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:29.78)
Event
16
M U20 1X
Sponsored by: Darrel & Jan Purton
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:48.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:39.36)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:39.84)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:51.80)
Event
16
M U20 1X
Sponsored by: Darrel & Jan Purton
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:47.56)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:39.51)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:59.46)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:20.57)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:08.96)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:13.46)
Event
26
M U20 4-
Sponsored by: McGartland Plumbing
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Event
30
W U22 1X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:33.45)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:11.50)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:22.88)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:21.59)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:21.27)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:27.80)
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:18.36)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:20.75)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:16.40)
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:18.14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:21.94)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:18.92)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Event
45
W U20 2-
Sponsored by: Ruataniwha Upholstery
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:02.25)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:46.18)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:05.93)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:10.17)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:09.41)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:07.06)
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:05.32)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:11.98)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:05.26)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:15.97)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:23.24)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:58.17)
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:31.49)
- Repechage 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Richard Harrison (stroke), Peter Taylor, Bobby Kells, Adam Tripp, Finn Howard, Michael Arms, David Mabbott, Oliver Moss + Kyle Battersby (cox)
Coached by: James Coote & Grant Craies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Social