You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Event
9
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Awarua Boating Club Masters
Crew
#1
WELC
Charlotte Robertson (stroke), Lisa Rofe, Alice Wright, Eleanor Bradley, Francie Morrow, Kate Jordan, Ellie O'Connell, Catherine Mills + Sarah Boyle (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Neil Williams & Jono Debbage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:13.52)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:11.31)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Neil Williams & Jono Debbage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:28.16)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:36.67)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:47.66)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:19.94)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:23.76)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:00.06)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:55.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:32.35)
- A Final: placed 8th (9:00.49)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Neil Williams & Jono Debbage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:51.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:57.34)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:07.56)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:28.30)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:42.21)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:18.06)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:54.87)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:55.85)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:18.15)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:38.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:19.51)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:14.56)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:08.05)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:48.81)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:45.42)
Event
65
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Philip & Linda Bell
Crew
#1
WELC
Charlotte Robertson (stroke), Lisa Rofe, Alice Wright, Eleanor Bradley, Francie Morrow, Kate Jordan, Ellie O'Connell, Catherine Mills + Sarah Boyle (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Social