You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Scott Jones (stroke), Thomas Jenkins, Guy Redpath, Hayden Kerr, Tim Yaxley, Ben McLeod, Adam Carter, Josh Hayes + Laura McMillan (cox)
Coached by: John O'connor & Peter Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:18.84)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (6:21.12)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:01.41)
Event
9
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Awarua Boating Club Masters
Crew
#1
WHOC
Amy Jenkins (stroke), Penelope Barnsdale, Olivia MacDonald, Annabel Ronald, Heather Livesey, Georgia Yaxley, Katie Moffat, Brooke Shepherd + Laura McMillan (cox)
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:13.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:11.57)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:22.66)
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:40.48)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:26.00)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor & Peter Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:33.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:31.65)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:34.80)
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor & Peter Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:46.73)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:49.17)
Event
24
M Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Mark Gebbie
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:37.08)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:00.57)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:03.32)
Event
24
M Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Mark Gebbie
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:55.83)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:44.48)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:55.98)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:53.47)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:41.39)
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:14.14)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:07.20)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:10.44)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Event
28
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Frank & Lee Hocken
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:56.91)
- Repechage 4: placed 6th (8:58.44)
Event
28
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Frank & Lee Hocken
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:51.58)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:41.29)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:47.30)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:14.80)
Event
28
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Frank & Lee Hocken
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:16.85)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:52.56)
Event
28
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Frank & Lee Hocken
Crew
#4
WHOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:01.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:41.93)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:30.41)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:31.28)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:50.09)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:42.62)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:43.18)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:42.24)
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:49.01)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:52.96)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:58.38)
Event
47
W U19 2X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:05.54)
Event
47
W U19 2X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Event
47
W U19 2X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:18.53)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:05.16)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:55.82)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:57.65)
Event
53
W Snr 4X-
Sponsored by: Holland family
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:08.99)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:51.42)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:40.19)
Event
65
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Philip & Linda Bell
Crew
#1
WHOC
Jessica Hayes (stroke), Morgan Shepherd, Olivia MacDonald, Katelyn Froude, Ingrid Mitchell, Georgia Yaxley, Heather Livesey, Annabel Ronald + Laura McMillan (cox)
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Peter Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:27.88)
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor & Peter Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:33.32)
Social