Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Penny Buckley
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Rayelynn Brackett (stroke), Sammy Murphy, Georgia Nugent-O'Leary, Riley Wyeth + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Jessica Haldane (stroke), Maleponi Vaioleti, Anastasia MacIntyre, Corinne Monkley + Lauren Paddy (cox)
Coached by: Leisha Currie
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Paulina Moller-Andreewitch (stroke), Amelia Moller-Andreewitcher, Audsley Jones, Rita Beamer + Maxine Chappell (cox)
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Jessica Haldane (stroke), Maleponi Vaioleti, Anastasia MacIntyre, Corinne Monkley + Lauren Paddy (cox)
Coached by: Leisha Currie
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Emily Lidell
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Emily Lidell
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Penny Buckley
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Emily Lidell
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Rayelynn Brackett (stroke), Sammy Murphy, Georgia Nugent-O'Leary, Riley Wyeth + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Jessica Haldane (stroke), Maleponi Vaioleti, Anastasia MacIntyre, Corinne Monkley + Lauren Paddy (cox)
Coached by: Leisha Currie
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Emily Lidell
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Paulina Moller-Andreewitch (stroke), Amelia Moller-Andreewitcher, Audsley Jones, Rita Beamer + Maxine Chappell (cox)
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
Social