Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Jessica Hayes (stroke), Morgan Shepherd, Olivia MacDonald, Katelyn Froude, Ingrid Mitchell, Georgia Yaxley, Heather Livesey, Annabel Ronald + Laura McMillan (cox)
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Lauren Clark (stroke), Beth Jagusch, Sarah Lindley, Louise Livesey, Kate Dore, Holly Fletcher, Rachel Kennedy, Kiri Williams + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Charlotte Robertson (stroke), Lisa Rofe, Alice Wright, Eleanor Bradley, Francie Morrow, Kate Jordan, Ellie O'Connell, Catherine Mills + Sarah Boyle (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Lauren Clark (stroke), Beth Jagusch, Sarah Lindley, Louise Livesey, Kate Dore, Holly Fletcher, Rachel Kennedy, Kiri Williams + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Jessica Hayes (stroke), Morgan Shepherd, Olivia MacDonald, Katelyn Froude, Ingrid Mitchell, Georgia Yaxley, Heather Livesey, Annabel Ronald + Laura McMillan (cox)
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Charlotte Robertson (stroke), Lisa Rofe, Alice Wright, Eleanor Bradley, Francie Morrow, Kate Jordan, Ellie O'Connell, Catherine Mills + Sarah Boyle (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Social