Event Sponsor
Entrants list: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVNC
Andrew Wakefield (stroke), James O'Connor, Timothy Osmers, Ben Bowles, Robert McCaig, Mark Dadson, Angus Symon, James Harvey + Aimee Fraser (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
HWBC
Tom Jenkins (stroke), Max Williams, Liam Kitchin, Matthew Kitchin, Jefferson Haldane, Alex Wilson, George Sproat, Luke Kitchin + Peter Holt (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
NSHC
Matthew Cole (stroke), Daniel McSweeny, Johnathan Tait, Jasper Ballantyne, Cameron Webster, Craig Little, Scott Houston, Ryan Davenport + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Barrie Mabbott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
PET*
Jamie Saunders (stroke), Patrick O'Reilly, Phillip Wilson, Benjamin Norling, Chris James, Elliot Harvey, Keiran Gaudin, Ryan Gaudin + Trent Burbidge (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PET*
PET*
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
PORC
Liam McGill (stroke), Michael Sheppard, Patrick Bull, Nathan Cuttance, Jahred Seumanutafa, Marcus Johnstone, Liam O'Shannassy, Liam Hawthorne + Matthew Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Richard Sheppard & Scott McGill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WHO*
Mark O'Connor (stroke), Scott Barnsdale, Tim Yaxley, Daniel Halligan, Guy Redpath, Florian Hafliger, Adam Carter, Josh Hayes + Liam Shepherd (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHO*
WHO*
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WKOC
Theo Krielen (stroke), Caleb Loomans, Drikus Conradie, Matt Munro, Sam Macky, James Parton, Tom Bell, Finn Maunsell + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Theo Krielen (stroke), Caleb Loomans, Drikus Conradie, Matt Munro, Sam Macky, James Parton, Tom Bell, Finn Maunsell + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Social