You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Garth Tremeer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:11.78)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:09.27)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:44.98)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:38.04)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:20.31)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:08.96)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:04.04)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:26.72)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (6:24.05)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:15.62)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:11.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:19.61)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:01.10)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Garth Tremeer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:04.39)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:56.01)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:58.63)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:09.96)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:24.55)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:29.34)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:36.20)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:33.92)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:33.16)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:37.96)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:32.99)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Garth Tremeer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:20.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:55.22)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:17.88)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:39.68)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:53.40)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:39.95)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill & Keith Page
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:06.53)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:09.75)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:27.96)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Garth Tremeer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:45.34)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:35.17)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:52.62)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Garth Tremeer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:06.61)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:23.77)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:11.38)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:48.08)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:42.14)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:45.69)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Garth Tremeer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Alasdair McGeachie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Alasdair McGeachie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: Alasdair McGeachie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:32.60)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:22.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:05.78)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:47.76)
Social