Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2015 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 17th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 09:05 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 09:30 | 14 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 09:45 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 09:50 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 11:10 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 11:15 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 12:00 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
W | 13:00 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 13:15 | 35 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 14:10 | 39 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 14:55 | 43 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 15:00 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 15:05 | 44 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 16:15 | 49 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 17:15 | 61 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 17:55 | 66 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 5 |
Wednesday, 18th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:40 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:00 | 27 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
X | 10:15 | 11 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 10:50 | 8 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 11:35 | 24 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 13:10 | 43 | W Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 13:15 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 14:20 | 49 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 15:15 | 62 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 15:25 | 61 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 15:45 | 67 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 16:10 | 71 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 19th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 09:15 | 14 | M Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 09:40 | 24 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 09:55 | 27 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 10:55 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 11:45 | 66 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 11:50 | 39 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 15:00 | 8 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 15:30 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 15:45 | 11 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A |
Friday, 20th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 08:15 | 14 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 08:25 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 08:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 10:15 | 54 | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 11:15 | 24 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 12:00 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 13:45 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 14:15 | 51 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
L | 14:30 | 35 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 15:30 | 39 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A |
Saturday, 21st February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 43 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 08:15 | 44 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 09:30 | 49 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 10:15 | 51 | W U19 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 11:00 | 54 | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 13:15 | 62 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 19:50 | 66 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 20:10 | 67 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 20:25 | 68 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 20:30 | 71 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Social