You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Anne Chiang & Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:05.86)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:50.69)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:59.39)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:20.52)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:49.27)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (9:06.56)
- B Final: placed 8th (9:18.15)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Timothy Osmers (stroke), James Harvey, James Lilley, James Mountier, Mathew Lilley, Ryan Pinnell, Michael Shearer, Gareth Arnold + Aimee Fraser (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
Ryan Campbell (stroke), Connor James, Tom Reid, Jack Bell, Jake van Peer, Harrison Joseph, Keane Harrington, Isaac Schimanski + Josh Dolan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Anne Chiang & Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:07.28)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:40.81)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:26.08)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:35.53)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:39.10)
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:15.45)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:08.36)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:18.12)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Anne Chiang & Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:32.24)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:40.00)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:41.94)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:31.08)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:42.78)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:47.21)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Anne Chiang & Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:36.19)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:23.99)
- A Final: placed 7th (9:11.46)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:35.48)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:29.03)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:58.95)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:02.77)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:03.21)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:01.25)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:07.76)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:55.53)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (7:54.30)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:40.06)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:52.49)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:02.18)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (7:41.30)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:33.16)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:51.11)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:53.38)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:51.41)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:39.69)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:46.71)
Crew
#4
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (EXC)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Anne Chiang & Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Anne Chiang & Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:13.29)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:15.38)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:05.99)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:27.26)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:28.00)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:33.81)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:30.07)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (6:25.71)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:33.82)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Stefanie Baker-Burns (stroke), Mollie Weston, Taylor Kerr-Charnley, Meisha Nicolson + Anne Chiang (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:48.21)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:47.31)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:38.64)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:57.48)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:42.63)
- A Final: placed 9th (8:44.40)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:00.39)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:40.26)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:20.42)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:30.47)
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:00.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:02.70)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Jake Luthi (stroke), James Alexander, Connor Coppard, Evan Young, Tem Bennett, McGregor Best, Corbin Newlands, Callum Pattison + Connor Robinson (cox)
Coached by: SHIR
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
Jack Hoare (stroke), Jay Madgwick-Pammet, Michael Robson, Andrew Ford, Josh Meates, George Waddy, Bradford Shortland, Jack McLoughlin + Josh Dolan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:47.60)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (6:46.26)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:56.52)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:35.72)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:18.58)
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:28.11)
- Repechage 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#4
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (9:33.20)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:24.30)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:12.37)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (10:14.71)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (9:01.52)
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:44.03)
- Repechage 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:37.47)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Nathan Arscott (stroke), Liam McArthur, Jordan Kennedy, Thomas Paterson, Tom Reid, Ryan Pinnell, Connor James, Jack Bell + Josh Dolan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social