You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:14.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:52.04)
Crew
#1
PORC
Olivia Taylor (stroke), Holly Moody, Stella Parker, Breah McKay, Mia Walsh, Zoe Bagnall, Rebecca O'Niell, Katie MacDonell + Lachlan McKay (cox)
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:57.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:42.12)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:41.42)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:07.64)
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:48.08)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:41.20)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:56.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:24.78)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:46.26)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:08.75)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:33.18)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:35.14)
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:24.03)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:13.91)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:30.62)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:42.96)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:04.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:57.19)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:58.15)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:08.43)
Crew
#2
POR*
Composite crew. Coached by: Leon O'Connell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
POR*
POR*
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:25.52)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:00.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:07.53)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:01.51)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:13.80)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:20.28)
Crew
#1
PORC
Jahred Seumanutafa (stroke), Michael Sheppard, Patrick Bull, David Sheppard + Matthew Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:24.58)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:20.59)
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:55.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:48.47)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:23.40)
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
POR*
Ethan Adams (stroke), Julian O'Connell, Ashton Cane, John Foxall, Daniel Ticehurst, Joey Jorgensen, Jethro Jones Long, Joshua Gibbs + Neo Adams (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Leon O'Connell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
POR*
POR*
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
PORC
Jahred Seumanutafa (stroke), Michael Sheppard, Patrick Bull, David Sheppard + Matthew Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:26.93)
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:50.66)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 6th (7:48.25)
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 7th (8:12.14)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:43.51)
Social